Close Window Menu-0-11---

2347855 - - 14 - 2 - Results provided by Jason Torres.

MIKEN CHAMPIONSHIPS by SOG
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 6/11/2022
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : H-town Mafia (12.2)
    Best differential : H-town Mafia (5.2)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    All Tournament TeamBruno Castillo 
    All Tournament TeamAndrew JenkinsTX BROTHERHOOD
    All Tournament TeamElvin DunnTX BROTHERHOOD
    All Tournament TeamAndrew JenkinsTX BROTHERHOOD
    All Tournament TeamElvin DunnTX BROTHERHOOD
    All Tournament TeamIsaac CarreonBrewston
    All Tournament TeamEdgar BrisenoBrewston
    All Tournament TeamJuan TovarBrewston
    All Tournament TeamRaul Vela Jr.Brewston
    All Tournament TeamCorey Peoples 
    All Tournament TeamNicholas Flores 
    All Tournament TeamAdan Rodriguez 
    All Tournament TeamJulian Macias 
    All Tournament TeamRey Ortiz 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - HoustonH-town Mafia Mens-E500613512.275.216150
    2TX - HoustonBrewston Mens-E52064299.144.14515130
    3TX - HoustonTX BROTHERHOOD Mens-E32034276.85.41.41590
    4TX - HoustonToxic/YS Sports Mens-E42051558.59.16-0.616100
    5TX - HuffmanStx Revolution Mens-E32028305.66-0.41290
    5TX - HoustonAnother Level Mens-E22023165.7541.751260
    7TX - HoustonThe Nice Guys Mens-E230454999.8-0.81455
    7TX - RichmondScrewston Sluggerz Mens-E04029477.2511.7-4.51125
    9TX - HoustonSTX Hurricanes Mens-E22030427.510.5-31250
    9TX - HoustonAces/OTF Mens-E12019156.3351.331250
    9TX - HoustonLegit Mens-E120323510.611.6-11635
    9TX - Port ArthurPrestige Mens-E12020316.6610.3-3.61035
    13TX - HighlandsM.B.K Mens-E12028279.3390.331530
    13TX - HoustonTha 1's To Watch Mens-E03016425.3314-8.690

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Brewston12The Nice Guys51000234785510010001
    2M.B.K15Screwston Sluggerz71000234785510010002
    3TX BROTHERHOOD15Prestige21000234785510010003
    4H-town Mafia16STX Hurricanes41000234785510010004
    5Legit16Toxic/YS Sports101000234785510010005
    6Another Level12Tha 1's To Watch01000234785510010006
    7Brewston12Stx Revolution01000234785510010007
    8TX BROTHERHOOD10M.B.K51000234785510010008
    9H-town Mafia16Legit131000234785510010009
    10Another Level6Aces/OTF51000234785510010010
    11Prestige10The Nice Guys71000234785510010011
    12Aces/OTF12STX Hurricanes51000234785510010012
    13Toxic/YS Sports16Tha 1's To Watch71000234785510010013
    14Stx Revolution8Screwston Sluggerz51000234785510010014
    15The Nice Guys14Tha 1's To Watch91000234785510010015
    16STX Hurricanes12Screwston Sluggerz111000234785510010016
    17The Nice Guys10M.B.K81000234785510010017
    18Toxic/YS Sports9Prestige81000234785510010018
    19Stx Revolution4Aces/OTF21000234785510010019
    20STX Hurricanes9Legit31000234785510010020
    21TX BROTHERHOOD4Brewston31000234785510010021
    22H-town Mafia11Another Level51000234785510010022
    23Toxic/YS Sports10The Nice Guys91000234785510010023
    24Stx Revolution12Screwston Sluggerz61000234785510010024
    25Toxic/YS SportsNo ScoreAnother Level01000234785510010025
    26Brewston5Stx Revolution41000234785510010026
    27H-town Mafia8TX BROTHERHOOD51000234785510010027
    28Brewston15Toxic/YS Sports61000234785510010028
    29Brewston9TX BROTHERHOOD01000234785510010029
    30H-town Mafia10Brewston81000234785510010030
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.