Close Window Menu-0-11---

2368388 - - 13 - 2 - Results provided by South Jordan Recreation.

Fall League: Tuesday Men's Rec
Slowpitch Mens League
Date : 7/26/2022
Stature : League


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : PE/M3.0 (22.222)
Best differential : PE/M3.0 (11.222)



No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1UT - Antelope IslandPE/M3.0 Mens-D9002009922.21111.226122
2UT - DraperHeat Mens-E85022616817.312.94.462487
3UT - South JordanNorma Stits SPMensLeague74019317717.516.01.452585
4UT - South JordanBase Invaders SPMensLeague74018517316.815.71.092675
5UT - South JordanPitch Slapped SPMensLeague75017716514.713.712172
6UT - South JordanDAMN GOOD FRAMING SPMensLeague64015114415.114.40.692085
7UT - South JordanWe Got the Runs SPMensLeague54017013118.814.54.333147
8UT - South JordanMinimum Wagers SPMensLeague54116316216.316.20.103070
9UT - South JordanBalls Deep SPMensLeague45116715616.715.61.12245
10UT - South JordanDirt Nasty SPMensLeague37014215214.215.2-12835
11UT - South JordanDirtbags SPMensLeague1607212910.218.4-8.12310
12UT - South JordanDrury Construction SPMensLeague1608014211.420.2-8.81710
13UT - South JordanMad Batters SPMensLeague090421704.6618.8-14.160

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1*Minimum Wagers16Mad Batters11000236838800010001
Pool Game 1*PE/M3.018Dirtbags41000236838800020001
Pool Game 2*Pitch Slapped19Dirt Nasty51000236838800010002
Pool Game 2*We Got the Runs22Drury Construction151000236838800020002
Pool Game 3*Norma Stits16Base Invaders111000236838800010003
Pool Game 3*PE/M3.019Drury Construction171000236838800020003
Pool Game 4*We Got the Runs20Dirtbags51000236838800020004
Pool Game 4*Heat24Balls Deep171000236838800010004
Pool Game 5*Drury Construction14Dirtbags91000236838800020005
Pool Game 5*Norma Stits23Balls Deep181000236838800010005
Pool Game 6*Pitch Slapped13Heat121000236838800010006
Pool Game 6*PE/M3.020We Got the Runs71000236838800020006
Pool Game 7*DAMN GOOD FRAMING12Mad Batters21000236838800010007
Pool Game 7*We Got the Runs27Drury Construction121000236838800020007
Pool Game 8*Base Invaders20Minimum Wagers111000236838800010008
Pool Game 8*PE/M3.026Dirtbags131000236838800020008
Pool Game 9*DAMN GOOD FRAMING20Dirt Nasty191000236838800010009
Pool Game 9*We Got the Runs23Dirtbags71000236838800020009
Pool Game 10*Base Invaders21Mad Batters01000236838800010010
Pool Game 10*PE/M3.022Drury Construction71000236838800020010
Pool Game 11Minimum WagersTieBalls Deep141000236838800010011
Pool Game 11*PE/M3.026We Got the Runs101000236838800020011
Pool Game 12*Pitch Slapped21Norma Stits111000236838800010012
Pool Game 12*Dirtbags23Drury Construction61000236838800020012
Pool Game 13*Pitch Slapped15Minimum Wagers91000236838800010013
Pool Game 14*DAMN GOOD FRAMING19Base Invaders171000236838800010014
Pool Game 15*Balls Deep20Mad Batters161000236838800010015
Pool Game 16*Heat14Dirt Nasty41000236838800010016
Pool Game 17*Base Invaders18Balls Deep81000236838800010017
Pool Game 18*Norma Stits19Dirt Nasty111000236838800010018
Pool Game 19*DAMN GOOD FRAMING16Heat131000236838800010019
Pool Game 20*Pitch Slapped15Mad Batters41000236838800010020
Pool Game 21*Heat22Norma Stits81000236838800010021
Pool Game 22*Base Invaders11Pitch Slapped101000236838800010022
Pool Game 23*Minimum Wagers15Dirt Nasty101000236838800010023
Pool Game 24*Balls Deep17DAMN GOOD FRAMING21000236838800010024
Pool Game 25*Dirt Nasty20Mad Batters01000236838800010025
Pool Game 26*DAMN GOOD FRAMING19Norma Stits151000236838800010026
Pool Game 27*Balls Deep22Pitch Slapped151000236838800010027
Pool Game 28*Heat21Minimum Wagers71000236838800010028
Pool Game 29*DAMN GOOD FRAMING13Pitch Slapped31000236838800010029
Pool Game 30*Minimum Wagers28Norma Stits181000236838800010030
Pool Game 31*Heat20Mad Batters01000236838800010031
Pool Game 32*Base Invaders16Dirt Nasty121000236838800010032
Pool Game 33*Base Invaders26Heat201000236838800010033
Pool Game 34*Dirt Nasty13Balls Deep121000236838800010034
Pool Game 35*Minimum Wagers24DAMN GOOD FRAMING181000236838800010035
Pool Game 36*Norma Stits18Mad Batters121000236838800010036
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1*Heat14We Got the Runs121000236838810010001
1*Dirt Nasty28Mad Batters71000236838810020001
2*Norma Stits20Drury Construction91000236838810020002
2*Base Invaders21Pitch Slapped201000236838810010002
3*Heat15DAMN GOOD FRAMING141000236838810010003
3*Balls Deep22Dirtbags111000236838810020003
4*PE/M3.026Base Invaders111000236838810010004
4*Minimum Wagers30Dirt Nasty201000236838810020004
5*Pitch Slapped19DAMN GOOD FRAMING181000236838810010005
5*Norma Stits20Balls Deep171000236838810020005
6*Norma Stits25Minimum Wagers91000236838810020006
6*We Got the Runs31Base Invaders131000236838810010006
7*PE/M3.018Heat101000236838810010007
8*Pitch Slapped19We Got the Runs181000236838810010008
9*Heat21Pitch Slapped81000236838810010009
10*PE/M3.025Heat201000236838810010010
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.