Close Window Menu-0-11---

2403685 - - 16 - 2 - Results provided by Brian Gregoire.

Battle For The Belts
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 2/4/2023
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : ValleyBucs/SparkApparel (18)
    Best differential : BearDown/Last Call/BigKid (6)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - MantecaValleyBucs/SparkApparel Mens-D50090771815.42.620150
    2OR - Grants Passexpress athletics/saxon enterprises Mens-D420938315.513.81.6620140
    3CA - Sacramentoalpha campaign x dynasty brothers Mens-D420797513.112.50.6618105
    4CA - concordLeft Coast Diesel Mens-D320867217.214.42.82385
    5CA - OakleyTeam Rylie CC Mens-D320817316.214.61.62475
    5CA - StocktonDeadline Mens-D320665213.210.42.82175
    7CA - PittsburgBad boys Mens-D32060621212.4-0.42070
    7CA - Bay AreaWild 'N Out Mens-D230678113.416.2-2.82455
    9CA - Walnut CreekPCG/ESP Mens-D13048601215-31535
    9CA - GALTBearDown/Last Call/BigKid Mens-D120432514.38.3362235
    9CA - SoledadRingers Mens-D13052661316.5-3.51935
    9CA - BrentwoodYAY AREA Mens-D12045441514.60.332115
    13CA - MaderaDa Mob Mens-D12029479.6615.6-61815
    13CA - FresnoBearDown QualifiedMens-D12045471515.6-0.61930
    13CA - Santa RosaMost Hated/FatBoy Apparel Mens-D120435414.318-3.61630
    13CA - AtwaterHellafornia Mens-D03036451215-3150

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1express athletics/saxon enterprises16PCG/ESP141000240368510010001
    2BearDown/Last Call/BigKid22Da Mob01000240368510010002
    3alpha campaign x dynasty brothers14Hellafornia121000240368510010003
    4YAY AREA21Most Hated/FatBoy Apparel161000240368510010004
    5Team Rylie CC9Ringers51000240368510010005
    6Left Coast Diesel23BearDown141000240368510010006
    7ValleyBucs/SparkApparel14Wild 'N Out131000240368510010007
    8Deadline17Bad boys71000240368510010008
    9Da Mob11PCG/ESP61000240368510010009
    10BearDown19Ringers91000240368510010010
    11Most Hated/FatBoy Apparel11Hellafornia91000240368510010011
    12Bad boys15Wild 'N Out21000240368510010012
    13express athletics/saxon enterprises11BearDown/Last Call/BigKid91000240368510010013
    14alpha campaign x dynasty brothers11YAY AREA91000240368510010014
    15Left Coast Diesel21Team Rylie CC171000240368510010015
    16ValleyBucs/SparkApparel18Deadline121000240368510010016
    17Ringers19Da Mob181000240368510010017
    18PCG/ESP15BearDown121000240368510010018
    19Wild 'N Out24Most Hated/FatBoy Apparel161000240368510010019
    20Bad boys20Hellafornia151000240368510010020
    21Team Rylie CC20Ringers191000240368510010021
    22Deadline21PCG/ESP131000240368510010022
    23Wild 'N Out14BearDown/Last Call/BigKid121000240368510010023
    24Bad boys17YAY AREA151000240368510010024
    25express athletics/saxon enterprises13alpha campaign x dynasty brothers71000240368510010025
    26ValleyBucs/SparkApparel20Left Coast Diesel191000240368510010026
    27Team Rylie CC24Wild 'N Out141000240368510010027
    28Deadline13Bad boys11000240368510010028
    29alpha campaign x dynasty brothers14Team Rylie CC111000240368510010029
    30Left Coast Diesel13Deadline31000240368510010030
    31ValleyBucs/SparkApparel18express athletics/saxon enterprises171000240368510010031
    32alpha campaign x dynasty brothers18Left Coast Diesel101000240368510010032
    33express athletics/saxon enterprises20alpha campaign x dynasty brothers151000240368510010033
    34ValleyBucs/SparkApparel20express athletics/saxon enterprises161000240368510010034
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.