Close Window Menu-0-11---

2420512 - - 13 - 2 - Results provided by Brian Cipolla - Sp.

OSS Independence Day E NIT
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 7/1/2023
Stature : NIT - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Friendly Fire Cannabis/SoHo Bistro (13)
    Best differential : OSS/Thunder Gun Express (4.4)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPEdward WalkerHarts construction/1more softball
    All Tournament TeamEmanuel GalanteHarts construction/1more softball
    All Tournament TeamPaul PatnaudeHarts construction/1more softball
    All Tournament TeamJared CastigliegoHarts construction/1more softball
    All Tournament TeamCody PlattHarts construction/1more softball

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1RI - Warrenharts construction/1more softball Mens-E400362295.53.511375
    2MA - SomersetOSS/Thunder Gun Express Mens-E320573511.474.418292
    3MA - New bedfordTunesquad Mens-E42055579.169.5-0.315208
    4MA - New BedfordTeam Autism Mens-E22030297.57.250.2510197
    5RI - TivertonOutkasts Mens-E22026266.56.5011170
    5NH - Manchesterfriendly fire cannabis/soho bistro Mens-E22052451311.21.7519154
    7RI - WarwickAthena’s / primo Mens-E220424010.5100.514142
    7MA - BellinghamBuzz’d Mens-E22031177.754.253.512142
    9NH - windhamdarkside/team first sports Mens-E120314510.315-4.616115
    9MA - WorcesterWorcester Allstars Mens-E1202130710-317107
    9CT - HartfordNothing personal Mens-E120323210.610.6015115
    9NH - ConcordLittle Stick Mafia Mens-E0201425712.5-5.513100
    13RI - WoonsocketHatch Mens-E0207313.515.5-12780

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Buzz’d11Little Stick Mafia11000242051210010001
    2darkside/team first sports16friendly fire cannabis/soho bistro141000242051210010002
    3Outkasts11Worcester Allstars31000242051210010003
    4Athena’s / primo14Hatch01000242051210010004
    5Nothing personal15Tunesquad121000242051210010005
    6Team Autism10Buzz’d61000242051210010006
    7OSS/Thunder Gun Express16darkside/team first sports51000242051210010007
    8Outkasts8Athena’s / primo51000242051210010008
    9harts construction/1more softball8Nothing personal61000242051210010009
    10Worcester Allstars17Hatch71000242051210010010
    11Tunesquad15darkside/team first sports101000242051210010011
    12Athena’s / primo14Little Stick Mafia131000242051210010012
    13friendly fire cannabis/soho bistro12Nothing personal111000242051210010013
    14Buzz’d12Worcester Allstars11000242051210010014
    15OSS/Thunder Gun Express7Team Autism61000242051210010015
    16harts construction/1more softball10Outkasts01000242051210010016
    17Tunesquad5Buzz’d21000242051210010017
    18friendly fire cannabis/soho bistro19Athena’s / primo91000242051210010018
    19Tunesquad8Outkasts71000242051210010019
    20Team Autism9friendly fire cannabis/soho bistro71000242051210010020
    21harts construction/1more softball11OSS/Thunder Gun Express101000242051210010021
    22Tunesquad9Team Autism51000242051210010022
    23OSS/Thunder Gun Express18Tunesquad61000242051210010023
    24harts construction/1more softball7OSS/Thunder Gun Express61000242051210010024
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.