Close Window Menu-0-11---

2427249 - - 34 - 2 - Results provided by National Office World Tourney.

GSL World Tournament - South
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 8/19/2023
Stature : World - GSL


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Wet Dreamzzz/DCP/DSA (15.666)
    Best differential : Wet Dreamzzz/DCP/DSA (7.3333)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    All Tournament TeamKollin AmersonWBD
    All Tournament TeamTravarius BattenHardTime
    All Tournament TeamJoshua CardHardTime
    All Tournament TeamAdam PittsHardTime
    All Tournament TeamRuben Nolte 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1FL - Panama CityWet Dreamzzz/DCP/DSA Mens-E600945015.68.337.3323675
    2GA - AtlantaGroundwork Mens-E8201257012.575.525375
    3GA - Warner RobinsHardTime Mens-E420856114.110.1430325
    4AL - GULF SHORESWBD Mens-E6201067813.29.753.522275
    5FL - Port St. LucieHAVOC SPORTS APPAREL Mens-E32044298.85.8316200
    5TN - CrossvilleR U Serious Mens-E32070741414.8-0.822200
    7GA - AmbroseSouthern Venom 2.0 Mens-E420737412.112.3-0.1210
    7AL - ROBERTSDALEBTW Mens-E42059469.837.662.1619175
    9FL - PanhandlePHD Realty/Bobby’s boys Mens-E320594511.892.8180
    9MS - NorthINTENT Mens-E22044571114.2-3.2150
    9GA - AtlantaAtlanta Bombers Mens-E220434410.711-0.215135
    9FL - OrlandoPhat Bois Mens-D220283278-110135
    13FL - EglinFlorida Guzzlers Mens-E320736314.612.622095
    13GA - Coastal EmpireBayou/T7 Investments Mens-E220534913.212.21190
    13FL - Okeechobeedsfb/phantom sports/big john's Mens-E220594514.711.23.52170
    13MS - Fultonwashedup/bunkhouseconversion Mens-E220493112.27.754.51970
    17FL - ClermontReplacements Mens-E220576514.216.2-22365
    17GA - senoiasouth georgia sports (sgs) Mens-E12030391013-31965
    17GA - PembrokeLegion of boom Mens-E12030511017-7150
    17KY - Taylor MillThe Zou Mens-E120343011.3101.331340
    17OH - HamiltonTCS/ArchDesign Mens-E12020256.668.33-1.61165
    17FL - JacksonvilleHittin' Gas Mens-E12039471315.6-2.62165
    17TN - Dunlaptennessee smoke show (tss) Mens-E1202744914.6-5.61365
    17AR - ConwayVelocity Mens-E120353311.6110.662065
    25FL - Panama City BeachPanhandle Prodigy Mens-E120343911.313-1.61445
    25AL - TuscumbiaNWA Mens-E02011265.513-7.560
    25FL - Lake NonaDream Home Mortgage Mens-E02022241112-11245
    25GA - Gainesvillecrushers Mens-E0201300.515-14.145
    25GA - FayettevilleFurnace41 Mens-E0201829914.5-5.5945
    25TN - MemphisHustle & Slow Mens-E020254312.521.5-91320
    25LA - JonesboroSail Mens-E0201846923-14945
    25MS - Olive BranchStroke'N Poke Mens-E02019339.516.5-71245
    33FL - NavarreTRF (The Real Family) Mens-E0201625812.5-4.51035
    33AL - brundigeFYF Mens-E02020431021.5-11.1535

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Florida Guzzlers20FYF51000242724910010001
    2PHD Realty/Bobby’s boys17Panhandle Prodigy71000242724910010002
    3Atlanta Bombers15Hittin' Gas91000242724910010003
    4WBD22Hustle & Slow121000242724910010004
    5Legion of boom10The Zou91000242724910010005
    6HardTime13NWA61000242724910010006
    7R U Serious19Replacements91000242724910010007
    8BTW14south georgia sports (sgs)41000242724910010008
    9*Phat Bois10Furnace4191000242724910010009
    10HAVOC SPORTS APPAREL16tennessee smoke show (tss)61000242724910010010
    11TCS/ArchDesign11Dream Home Mortgage101000242724910010011
    12Bayou/T7 Investments11TRF (The Real Family)101000242724910010012
    13INTENT13Velocity121000242724910010013
    14washedup/bunkhouseconversion10crushers01000242724910010014
    15Southern Venom 2.021Sail91000242724910010015
    16Wet Dreamzzz/DCP/DSA11Groundwork91000242724910010016
    17Florida Guzzlers14dsfb/phantom sports/big john's111000242724910010017
    18PHD Realty/Bobby’s boys17Stroke'N Poke71000242724910010018
    19Replacements23FYF151000242724910010019
    20Panhandle Prodigy14TRF (The Real Family)61000242724910010020
    21tennessee smoke show (tss)13Dream Home Mortgage121000242724910010021
    22Velocity20crushers11000242724910010022
    23Groundwork25Sail91000242724910010023
    24Hittin' Gas21Hustle & Slow131000242724910010024
    25The Zou13NWA51000242724910010025
    26south georgia sports (sgs)19Furnace4191000242724910010026
    27Replacements16Stroke'N Poke121000242724910010027
    28dsfb/phantom sports/big john's16Panhandle Prodigy131000242724910010028
    29Atlanta Bombers15WBD71000242724910010029
    30HardTime21Legion of boom151000242724910010030
    31R U Serious22Florida Guzzlers121000242724910010031
    32*Phat Bois4BTW31000242724910010032
    33HAVOC SPORTS APPAREL7TCS/ArchDesign21000242724910010033
    34PHD Realty/Bobby’s boys18Bayou/T7 Investments161000242724910010034
    35INTENT9washedup/bunkhouseconversion81000242724910010035
    36Wet Dreamzzz/DCP/DSA23Southern Venom 2.081000242724910010036
    37WBD16south georgia sports (sgs)71000242724910010037
    38dsfb/phantom sports/big john's21Legion of boom51000242724910010038
    39Florida Guzzlers15The Zou121000242724910010039
    40BTW19Hittin' Gas91000242724910010040
    41Groundwork8TCS/ArchDesign71000242724910010041
    42Bayou/T7 Investments19Velocity31000242724910010042
    43washedup/bunkhouseconversion19Replacements91000242724910010043
    44Southern Venom 2.016tennessee smoke show (tss)81000242724910010044
    45HardTime15Atlanta Bombers51000242724910010045
    46*R U Serious12Phat Bois81000242724910010046
    47HAVOC SPORTS APPAREL7PHD Realty/Bobby’s boys01000242724910010047
    48Wet Dreamzzz/DCP/DSA21INTENT71000242724910010048
    49Southern Venom 2.013washedup/bunkhouseconversion121000242724910010049
    50Groundwork18Bayou/T7 Investments71000242724910010050
    51BTW13Florida Guzzlers121000242724910010051
    52WBD13dsfb/phantom sports/big john's111000242724910010052
    53Southern Venom 2.013Atlanta Bombers81000242724910010053
    54*Groundwork8Phat Bois61000242724910010054
    55BTW8PHD Realty/Bobby’s boys71000242724910010055
    56WBD16INTENT151000242724910010056
    57HardTime30R U Serious161000242724910010057
    58Wet Dreamzzz/DCP/DSA13HAVOC SPORTS APPAREL111000242724910010058
    59Groundwork14Southern Venom 2.021000242724910010059
    60WBD10BTW21000242724910010060
    61Groundwork8HAVOC SPORTS APPAREL31000242724910010061
    62WBD15R U Serious11000242724910010062
    63Wet Dreamzzz/DCP/DSA12HardTime21000242724910010063
    64Groundwork15WBD71000242724910010064
    65Groundwork7HardTime41000242724910010065
    66Wet Dreamzzz/DCP/DSA14Groundwork131000242724910010066
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.