Close Window Menu-0-11---

2432381 - - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Vic Rivera.

BATTLE AT THE BEACH II
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 7/22/2023
Stature : Qualifier - GSL - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Forest Fire/GB Homes (15.857)
    Best differential : Maulers (4.6)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - SoCalForest Fire/GB Homes Mens-D5201118215.811.74.1430150
    2CA - RinconSoCal Tropics Mens-D31060501512.52.521115
    3CA - PowayMaulers Mens-D320765315.210.64.62490
    4CA - San ClementeAttention Deficit Mens-D120375412.318-5.61770
    5CA - Los AngelesProspects Mens-D130494712.211.70.52845
    6CA - YucaipaAmerican Misfits Mens-E030358211.627.3-15.1530

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Prospects28American Misfits121000243238110010001
    2Maulers16Forest Fire/GB Homes81000243238110010002
    3SoCal Tropics14Prospects111000243238110010003
    4Attention Deficit17Maulers131000243238110010004
    5Forest Fire/GB Homes11Prospects51000243238110010005
    6*Maulers24American Misfits81000243238110010006
    7Maulers10Prospects51000243238110010007
    8*Forest Fire/GB Homes30American Misfits151000243238110010008
    9SoCal Tropics21Attention Deficit121000243238110010009
    10Forest Fire/GB Homes15Maulers131000243238110010010
    11Forest Fire/GB Homes20Attention Deficit81000243238110010011
    12Forest Fire/GB Homes15SoCal Tropics121000243238110010012
    13SoCal Tropics13Forest Fire/GB Homes121000243238110010013
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.