Close Window Menu-0-11---

2445512 - - 12 - 2 - Results provided by Chanel Chikazawa.

Hawai’i State Tournment 2023
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 5/20/2023
Stature : State - Dual


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : OG (15.166)
    Best differential : OG (8.6666)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    All Tournament TeamChad TakabukiBeer Labs
    All Tournament TeamTodd TakabukiBeer Labs
    All Tournament TeamLandon Ohta 
    All Tournament TeamBronson FuapapaMost Hated
    All Tournament TeamMichael FilioMost Hated
    All Tournament TeamEaston TakamotoBeer Labs
    All Tournament TeamKealii SilvaMost Hated
    All Tournament TeamJacob BaguioUnko Braddahz
    All Tournament TeamJordan MaciasUnko Braddahz

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1HI - HonoluluBeer Labs Mens-D400583214.586.524300
    2HI - OahuMost Hated Mens-D42058519.668.51.1616225
    3HI - KapoleiUnko Braddahz Mens-E5207750117.143.8517200
    4HI - HonoluluOG Mens-D420913915.16.58.6625175
    5HI - Ewa BeachGetNutz Mens-D22039509.7512.5-2.716155
    5HI - HonoluluFaded Native Mens-E220464011.5101.517155
    7HI - Ewa BeachTeam Make Like Mens-E22037459.2511.2-215155
    7HI - MililaniKulu Klapahz Mens-E130123739.25-6.26130
    9HI - WaipahuLos tigueres Mens-E12029309.6610-0.316110
    9HI - MililaniLowkey Mens-E13025576.2514.2-812110
    9HI - HonoluluBack 2 Back Jacks Mens-E0302437812.3-4.314110
    9HI - HonoluluGuzzlers, Hawai'i Mens-E03017455.6615-9.37110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Faded Native17Guzzlers, Hawai'i61000244551210010001
    2*Most Hated7Back 2 Back Jacks61000244551210010002
    3Lowkey12Kulu Klapahz11000244551210010003
    4GetNutz16OG91000244551210010004
    5Faded Native12Los tigueres111000244551210010005
    6*Most Hated13Team Make Like71000244551210010006
    7*Beer Labs24Lowkey21000244551210010007
    8*GetNutz9Unko Braddahz51000244551210010008
    9Team Make Like9Guzzlers, Hawai'i71000244551210010009
    10Los tigueres16Back 2 Back Jacks141000244551210010010
    11Unko Braddahz10Kulu Klapahz61000244551210010011
    12*OG17Lowkey31000244551210010012
    13Team Make Like15Lowkey81000244551210010013
    14Kulu Klapahz4Los tigueres21000244551210010014
    15Unko Braddahz14Back 2 Back Jacks41000244551210010015
    16*OG19Guzzlers, Hawai'i41000244551210010016
    17*Most Hated9Faded Native81000244551210010017
    18Beer Labs11GetNutz91000244551210010018
    19Unko Braddahz17Team Make Like61000244551210010019
    20*OG13Kulu Klapahz11000244551210010020
    21Unko Braddahz14Faded Native91000244551210010021
    22OG25GetNutz51000244551210010022
    23Beer Labs17Most Hated161000244551210010023
    24*Unko Braddahz10OG81000244551210010024
    25*Most Hated8Unko Braddahz71000244551210010025
    26Beer Labs6Most Hated51000244551210010026
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.