Close Window Menu-0-11---

245765 - SC - 12 - 2 - Results provided by Channing Whitman.

2nd Annual Worth Explosion Invitational
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 4/21/2006
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : P Rod Reuin (12)
Best differential : POUND FOR POUND (8.2)



PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1SC - JOHNSTONPOUND FOR POUND Mens-E500541310.82.68.21475
2NC - LaurenburgLowery's Insurance Mens-E320535710.611.4-0.82155
3SC - ORANGEBURGBudweiser Maniacs Mens-E42058559.669.160.51745
4SC - SUMMERVILLEE/ Z RIDERS Mens-E32046439.28.60.61340
5SC - GILBERTTHE SCRUBS Mens-E220434610.711.5-0.71430
6SC - NORTHP Rod Reuin Mens-E2204844121111930
7SC - CORDEVAChain Gang Mens-E12026288.669.33-0.61225
8SC - WINNSBOROBring it Softball Mens-E12023287.669.33-1.6825
9SC - CAMDENSouthern Thunder Mens-E12013324.3310.6-6.3910
10SC - BARNWELLSouthern Fury 2 Mens-E02013166.58-1.5710
11SC - SUMMERVILLECarolina Lightning Mens-E020161889-1810
12SC - WALTERBOROPALMETTO SOFTBALL Mens-E02015287.514-6.51310

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Bring it Softball8Southern Fury 271000024576510010001
2POUND FOR POUND11Budweiser Maniacs01000024576510010002
3E/ Z RIDERS11Southern Thunder01000024576510010003
4THE SCRUBS14P Rod Reuin101000024576510010004
5Chain Gang12Bring it Softball81000024576510010005
6POUND FOR POUND9PALMETTO SOFTBALL21000024576510010006
7E/ Z RIDERS9Carolina Lightning81000024576510010007
8Lowery's Insurance11THE SCRUBS91000024576510010008
9Southern Thunder9Bring it Softball71000024576510010009
10P Rod Reuin19PALMETTO SOFTBALL131000024576510010010
11Budweiser Maniacs8Southern Fury 261000024576510010011
12THE SCRUBS9Carolina Lightning81000024576510010012
13POUND FOR POUND9Chain Gang41000024576510010013
14Lowery's Insurance21E/ Z RIDERS101000024576510010014
15P Rod Reuin14Southern Thunder41000024576510010015
16Budweiser Maniacs17THE SCRUBS111000024576510010016
17E/ Z RIDERS13P Rod Reuin51000024576510010017
18Budweiser Maniacs11Chain Gang101000024576510010018
19POUND FOR POUND11Lowery's Insurance31000024576510010019
20Budweiser Maniacs9E/ Z RIDERS31000024576510010020
21Lowery's Insurance14Budweiser Maniacs131000024576510010021
22POUND FOR POUND14Lowery's Insurance41000024576510010022
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.