Close Window Menu-0-11---

25099 - DE - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Bob W Holland.

Firecracker Softball Classic
Slowpitch Mens-A
Date : 6/30/2001
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Paramount Builders- Worth (35.5)
Best differential : Paramount Builders- Worth (16.75)

8th place : DWS Outlaws

DWS OUTLAWS -- GLEN BURNIE, MD


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1VA - ?Paramount Builders- Worth Mens-A4001427535.518.716.74375
2DE - HartlyBuckeye-Eagle Group Mens-A4201681162819.38.665055
3MD - CommackGas Heaven Mens-A32012313624.627.2-2.63445
4NY - NesconsetGiant Mens-C2201079226.7233.754080
5VA - AlexandriaTNT Power Mens-A22052651316.2-3.22730
6NJ - Toms RiverViggiani Plumbing Mens-A220617315.218.2-32930
7MD - EdgewaterTaylors Mens-B12036591219.6-7.61850
8MD - Glen BurnieDWS Outlaws Mens-C020835417.5-13.850
9DE - DoverTeam Hertrich Mens-D02028501425-112520
10MD - ?Brown Jug Mens-D0201236618-121220

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1*Giant40TNT Power181000002509910010001
2*Buckeye-Eagle Group28DWS Outlaws81000002509910010002
3*Paramount Builders- Worth33Taylors181000002509910010003
4*Viggiani Plumbing29Giant91000002509910010004
5*Buckeye-Eagle Group23Team Hertrich31000002509910010005
6*Gas Heaven29Brown Jug121000002509910010006
7*Taylors7DWS Outlaws01000002509910010007
8*TNT Power7Brown Jug01000002509910010008
9*Giant26Taylors111000002509910010009
10*TNT Power27Team Hertrich251000002509910010010
11Paramount Builders- Worth43Viggiani Plumbing261000002509910010011
12Buckeye-Eagle Group50Gas Heaven301000002509910010012
13Viggiani PlumbingNo ScoreTNT Power01000002509910010013
14*Gas Heaven34Giant321000002509910010014
15Paramount Builders- Worth33Buckeye-Eagle Group131000002509910010015
16Gas Heaven21Viggiani Plumbing61000002509910010016
17Buckeye-Eagle Group36Gas Heaven91000002509910010017
18Paramount Builders- Worth33Buckeye-Eagle Group181000002509910010018
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.