Close Window Menu-0-11---

2537264 - - 7 - 2 - Results provided by Brian Gregoire.

COED Day
Slowpitch Mixed League
Date : 6/9/2024
Stature : Qualifier - GSL - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Bay Ballerz (18.75)
    Best differential : Bay Ballerz (8.5)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - ModestoBay Ballerz SPMixedLeague400754118.710.28.52850
    2CA - CupertinoBlack Sheep SPMxE310664816.5124.51945
    3CA - Bay areaBUTTERKUPS SPMxE3004525158.336.662250
    4CA - ModestoButterkups SPMixedLeague22056821420.5-6.51825
    5CA - HaywardSandlot 'LEGENDS' SPMxE030375612.318.6-6.31850
    5CA - ModestoNew School SPMixedLeague030404813.316-2.6170
    7CA - ModestoSlap City SPMixedLeague03017365.6612-6.370

    Pool Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    Pool Game 1Black Sheep19Sandlot 'LEGENDS'41000253726400010001
    Pool Game 2*BUTTERKUPS5Slap City31000253726400010002
    Pool Game 3Butterkups18New School171000253726400010003
    Pool Game 4BUTTERKUPS18Sandlot 'LEGENDS'151000253726400010004
    Pool Game 5Bay Ballerz14New School81000253726400010005
    Pool Game 6*Black Sheep17Slap City71000253726400010006
    Pool Game 7Bay Ballerz28Butterkups151000253726400010007
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Bay Ballerz14Slap City71000253726410010001
    1Butterkups16New School151000253726410020001
    2*BUTTERKUPS22Butterkups71000253726410020002
    2Black Sheep19Sandlot 'LEGENDS'181000253726410010002
    3*Bay Ballerz19Black Sheep111000253726410010003
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.