Close Window Menu-0-11---

254704 - CO - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Ambrose Butch Rivera.

Hispanic State
Slowpitch Mens Hispanic Recreation
Date : 8/26/2006
Stature : State - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Turn 2/ Co. Rage/ M.C.S. (15.2)
    Best differential : Turn 2/ Co. Rage/ M.C.S. (5.6)

    2nd place : Blue Mountain Stone

    BLUE MOUNTAIN STONE -- LONGMONT, CO


    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CO - DenverTurn 2/ Co. Rage/ M.C.S. SPMnHispRec500764815.29.65.619300
    2CO - LongmontBlue Mountain Stone Mens-E42084701411.62.3318225
    3CO - Colorado SpringsTwisters SPMnHispRec420716111.810.11.6615200
    4CO - Ft CollinsMatch Ups Mens-D320764815.29.65.622175
    5CO - DenverRAZZ MA TAZZ Mens-E120344111.313.6-2.314155
    5CO - Colorado SpringsCapital Mort SPMnHispRec120324710.615.6-514155
    7CO - GreeleyAlberto's SPMnHispRec120384312.614.3-1.623130
    7CO - DenverBig Ten Mens-D1202731910.3-1.312130
    9CO - LittletonFlatline Mens-E02020411020.5-10.11110
    9CO - LyonsAngels Mens-E0201426713-610110
    9CO - ThorntonTMA/Las Delicias Mens-E02020361018-814110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Blue Mountain Stone13Angels101000025470410010001
    2*Turn 2/ Co. Rage/ M.C.S.18Flatline91000025470410010002
    3Big Ten12Match Ups111000025470410010003
    4*RAZZ MA TAZZ14Alberto's81000025470410010004
    5Blue Mountain Stone17TMA/Las Delicias141000025470410010005
    6Turn 2/ Co. Rage/ M.C.S.14Twisters91000025470410010006
    7*Capital Mort7Big Ten61000025470410010007
    8*Alberto's23Flatline111000025470410010008
    9*Match Ups19TMA/Las Delicias61000025470410010009
    10*Twisters13Angels41000025470410010010
    11*Match Ups18Alberto's71000025470410010011
    12*Twisters13Big Ten91000025470410010012
    13Blue Mountain Stone18RAZZ MA TAZZ91000025470410010013
    14Turn 2/ Co. Rage/ M.C.S.19Capital Mort111000025470410010014
    15*Twisters15RAZZ MA TAZZ111000025470410010015
    16*Match Ups22Capital Mort141000025470410010016
    17*Turn 2/ Co. Rage/ M.C.S.12Blue Mountain Stone81000025470410010017
    18*Twisters9Match Ups61000025470410010018
    19*Blue Mountain Stone17Twisters121000025470410010019
    20*Turn 2/ Co. Rage/ M.C.S.13Blue Mountain Stone111000025470410010020
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Qualification is required for this event. Please visit www.rockymountainusssa.com for details