Close Window Menu-0-11---

2569707 - - 9 - 2 - Results provided by David Finkelstein.

GSL North Florida Heat Wave
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 7/13/2024
Stature : State - GSL


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Why not us/hustles free (17.8)
    Best differential : Why not us/hustles free (9.6)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1FL - Orange ParkWhy not us/hustles free Mens-E410894117.88.29.624525
    2FL - Orange ParkSSM Mens-E420706711.611.10.516400
    3FL - Gainsville2FYF Mens-E3206547139.43.620335
    4FL - Lake cityHalf Cocked Fully Loaded Mens-E320695513.8112.821285
    5FL - JacksonvilleSmokin’ Aces Mens-E3203553710.6-3.614220
    5FL - BronsonX Rated Mens-E12013304.3310-5.61030
    7FL - JacksonvilleBCB Mens-E1303251812.7-4.712180
    7FL - CallahanHittin Gas Mens-E04033658.2516.2-81415
    9FL - JacksonvilleRegulators Mens-E120353211.610.612115

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Smokin’ Aces9Regulators61000256970710010001
    2X Rated10BCB61000256970710010002
    3SSM14Hittin Gas31000256970710010003
    42FYF12Half Cocked Fully Loaded21000256970710010004
    5Why not us/hustles free18Smokin’ Aces31000256970710010005
    6Regulators21Hittin Gas141000256970710010006
    7Half Cocked Fully Loaded19BCB121000256970710010007
    8Smokin’ Aces9Hittin Gas81000256970710010008
    9BCB9Regulators81000256970710010009
    10SSM7X Rated01000256970710010010
    11Why not us/hustles free192FYF51000256970710010011
    12Smokin’ Aces14BCB51000256970710010012
    13Half Cocked Fully Loaded21Hittin Gas81000256970710010013
    14Half Cocked Fully Loaded17X Rated31000256970710010014
    152FYF16Smokin’ Aces01000256970710010015
    16Why not us/hustles free16SSM51000256970710010016
    172FYF20Half Cocked Fully Loaded101000256970710010017
    18SSM162FYF121000256970710010018
    19SSM16Why not us/hustles free121000256970710010019
    20Why not us/hustles free24SSM121000256970710010020
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.