Close Window Menu-0-11---

2585159 - - 20 - 2 - Results provided by Kelly McLemore.

Bombs in Branson 2.0
Slowpitch Mixed A
Date : 1/4/2025
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : Boone’s Farm (30.8)
Best differential : Boone’s Farm (13.2)



No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1AR - OzarkJPS/HME SPMxC5001419928.219.88.43475
2MO - SpringfieldWhy So Serious SPMxD4101215824.211.612.62770
3KS - St. GeorgeBoone’s Farm SPMxC4101548830.817.613.23560
4MO - St. LouisNo Conflict SPMxC310988424.5213.53135
5MO - SalemVenom SPMxC310907622.5193.52965
6AR - FayettevilleOutsiders - NWA SPMxE320889517.619-1.42555
7MO - FredricktownSTL BDE SPMxC21054711823.6-5.62020
8MO - NixaGas House Gorillas SPMxB21060552018.31.662430
9MO - FarmingtonG-league SPMxC210585519.318.312330
10MO - Fort Leonard WoodMid-America Guzzlers COED SPMxD23080941618.8-2.81830
11MO - RaytownLooney tunes SPMxC230100972019.40.602530
12AR - HuntsvilleTiddy Tiggerz SPMxE120464715.315.6-0.31710
13MO - CaruthersvilleNext In Line SPMxE12057751925-62140
14AR - LincolnAll Gas, No Brakes SPMxD120526517.321.6-4.32640
15MO - JoplinSpace Monkey Mafia SPMxD12045441514.60.332025
16MO - RollaThose guys SPMxD130597914.719.7-52630
17AR - SpringdaleAR Goon Squad SPMxD13060821520.5-5.51715
18MO - Jefferson CitySmokin' Aces SPMxD03042611420.3-6.3190
19MO - BransonPitch Slappers SPMxE0305461.6615.3-13.30
20MO - Poplar BluffChild's Play SPMxD03036751225-131510

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1All Gas, No Brakes26Those guys151000258515900010001
Pool Game 2*Next In Line21AR Goon Squad161000258515900010002
Pool Game 3*Outsiders - NWA22Looney tunes211000258515900010003
Pool Game 4*Space Monkey Mafia15Pitch Slappers31000258515900010004
Pool Game 5*G-league19Tiddy Tiggerz171000258515900010005
Pool Game 6*STL BDE20Smokin' Aces191000258515900010006
Pool Game 7*Venom20Child's Play151000258515900010007
Pool Game 8*No Conflict31Mid-America Guzzlers COED141000258515900010008
Pool Game 9*JPS/HME32All Gas, No Brakes211000258515900010009
Pool Game 10*Boone’s Farm35Next In Line151000258515900010010
Pool Game 11*Gas House Gorillas20Outsiders - NWA191000258515900010011
Pool Game 12*Why So Serious24Pitch Slappers21000258515900010012
Pool Game 13*Tiddy Tiggerz17Space Monkey Mafia101000258515900010013
Pool Game 14STL BDE19Looney tunes171000258515900010014
Pool Game 15*Venom28AR Goon Squad131000258515900010015
Pool Game 16*No Conflict27Those guys261000258515900010016
Pool Game 17*JPS/HME23Mid-America Guzzlers COED131000258515900010017
Pool Game 18*Boone’s Farm30Child's Play111000258515900010018
Pool Game 19*Gas House Gorillas24Smokin' Aces71000258515900010019
Pool Game 20*G-league23Why So Serious211000258515900010020
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1*Venom29Gas House Gorillas161000258515910010001
1AR Goon Squad17Smokin' Aces161000258515910020001
2*Looney tunes25Child's Play101000258515910020002
2Boone’s Farm35STL BDE151000258515910010002
3*Those guys7Pitch Slappers01000258515910020003
3No Conflict17G-league161000258515910010003
4*Mid-America Guzzlers COED18Tiddy Tiggerz121000258515910020004
4*JPS/HME24Space Monkey Mafia201000258515910010004
5*Outsiders - NWA17AR Goon Squad141000258515910020005
5Boone’s Farm32Venom131000258515910010005
6*Looney tunes24Next In Line211000258515910020006
6JPS/HME28No Conflict231000258515910010006
7Why So Serious26Those guys111000258515910020007
7JPS/HME34Boone’s Farm221000258515910010007
8Mid-America Guzzlers COED18All Gas, No Brakes51000258515910020008
9*Outsiders - NWA25Looney tunes131000258515910020009
10Why So Serious23Mid-America Guzzlers COED171000258515910020010
11*Why So Serious27Outsiders - NWA51000258515910020011
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.