Close Window Menu-0-11---

261310 - NM - 13 - 2 - Results provided by Roger Jackson - SP Youth.

Women's State Championship
Slowpitch Womens-E
Date : 7/28/2006
Stature : State - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Smokin (Clo) (13)
    Best differential : Smokin (Clo) (8.8)

    13th place : SOS Softball

    SOS SOFTBALL -- CLOVIS, NM

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPDora RiveroSmokin (Clo)
    Offensive Tournament MVPSarah JohnsonSmokin (Clo)
    Defensive Tournament MVPKerin SandovalFire N Ice-Rui

    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - ClovisSmokin (Clo) SPWomenE5006521134.28.819300
    2NM - AltoFire N Ice-Rui SPWomenE420544898119225
    3NM - HobbsDiamond Diva's (hob) SPWomenE6208038104.755.2517200
    4NM - HobbsPaul's Precision Playas SPWomenE320524310.48.61.819175
    5NM - ClovisLady Rebels (Clo) SPWomenE23039477.89.4-1.612155
    5NM - ClovisAventura (Clo) SPWomenE22034348.58.5016155
    7NM - RuidosoShockers-Rui SPWomenE22015283.757-3.28130
    7NM - ClovisLady Braves (Clo) SPWomenE13011422.7510.5-7.76130
    9TX - LittlefieldLady Members SPWomenE12029349.6611.3-1.616110
    9NM - ClovisLady Flatbeds (Clo) SPWomenE120212377.66-0.611110
    9NM - ClovisUltamitts (Clo) SPWomenE03011313.6610.3-6.66110
    9NM - ClovisLady Renegades (Clo) SPWomenE03022437.3314.3-79110
    13NM - ClovisSOS Softball SPWomenE12029309.6610-0.31370

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Smokin (Clo)13Diamond Diva's (hob)41000026131010010001
    2Aventura (Clo)12Lady Rebels (Clo)111000026131010010002
    3Paul's Precision Playas14Lady Flatbeds (Clo)111000026131010010003
    4SOS Softball13Shockers-Rui21000026131010010004
    5Fire N Ice-Rui17Ultamitts (Clo)61000026131010010005
    6Smokin (Clo)19Lady Members91000026131010010006
    7Aventura (Clo)16Lady Braves (Clo)01000026131010010007
    8Paul's Precision Playas19SOS Softball111000026131010010008
    9Fire N Ice-Rui19Lady Renegades (Clo)91000026131010010009
    10Diamond Diva's (hob)17Lady Rebels (Clo)71000026131010010010
    11Lady Braves (Clo)6Ultamitts (Clo)21000026131010010011
    12Lady Members16Lady Renegades (Clo)61000026131010010012
    13Shockers-Rui5Lady Flatbeds (Clo)11000026131010010013
    14Diamond Diva's (hob)9SOS Softball51000026131010010014
    15Diamond Diva's (hob)8Ultamitts (Clo)31000026131010010015
    16Lady Rebels (Clo)12Lady Braves (Clo)41000026131010010016
    17Lady Flatbeds (Clo)9Lady Members41000026131010010017
    18Shockers-Rui8Lady Renegades (Clo)71000026131010010018
    19Smokin (Clo)7Aventura (Clo)41000026131010010019
    20Fire N Ice-Rui8Paul's Precision Playas41000026131010010020
    21Diamond Diva's (hob)12Lady Braves (Clo)11000026131010010021
    22Lady Rebels (Clo)7Shockers-Rui01000026131010010022
    23Diamond Diva's (hob)16Aventura (Clo)21000026131010010023
    24Paul's Precision Playas14Lady Rebels (Clo)21000026131010010024
    25Smokin (Clo)10Fire N Ice-Rui01000026131010010025
    26Diamond Diva's (hob)11Paul's Precision Playas11000026131010010026
    27Fire N Ice-Rui6Diamond Diva's (hob)31000026131010010027
    28Smokin (Clo)16Fire N Ice-Rui41000026131010010028
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Mandatory Coaches meeting at 7:00pm Friday Night at the La Quinta Suites Official Bracket will be handed out at the meeting. Rosters must online.