Close Window Menu-0-11---

2617709 - - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Tim Yamashita.

Bumps & Bruises NIT
Slowpitch Mixed League
Date : 5/18/2025
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | Legend ]

    Best scoring : THA/The Goonies (21.75)
    Best differential : Pink Sock (9.125)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    UT - slcJingle Ballers SPMixedLeague0000000000
    1UT - West JordanPink Sock SPMixedLeague6201719821.312.29.1227145
    2UT - Salt Lake CityTHA/The Goonies SPMxC400877021.717.54.2526130
    3UT - VineyardATS SPMxE4201139418.815.63.1627125
    4UT - Salt Lake CityBatterday Saints SPMxE22044451111.2-0.21550
    5UT - PaysonRake N bake SPMxD220747518.518.7-0.22460
    6UT - South JordanWasted Potential SPMxD120616320.321-0.62245
    7UT - paysonLa Familia SPMxD120476015.620-4.32540
    8UT - oremWildcards SPMxE13031707.7517.5-9.71325
    9UT - SLCHalf a Hand Full SPMixedLeague03022577.3319-11.100
    10UT - Eagle mountainNot TOO DEEP SPMxD03026448.6614.6-6145

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Wildcards13Half a Hand Full101000261770910010001
    2*Batterday Saints8Not TOO DEEP41000261770910010002
    3*La Familia25ATS221000261770910010003
    4*Wasted Potential21Pink Sock161000261770910010004
    5*Rake N bake18Wildcards81000261770910010005
    6*THA/The Goonies15Batterday Saints121000261770910010006
    7*ATS19Half a Hand Full81000261770910010007
    8*Pink Sock24Not TOO DEEP141000261770910010008
    9Batterday Saints15Wildcards21000261770910010009
    10Pink Sock25Half a Hand Full41000261770910010010
    11*ATS12Not TOO DEEP81000261770910010011
    12Rake N bake22La Familia161000261770910010012
    13*THA/The Goonies20Wasted Potential181000261770910010013
    14*Pink Sock27Wildcards81000261770910010014
    15ATS24Batterday Saints91000261770910010015
    16*Pink Sock16La Familia61000261770910010016
    17*ATS27Wasted Potential221000261770910010017
    18*THA/The Goonies26Rake N bake241000261770910010018
    19*Pink Sock22ATS91000261770910010019
    20*Pink Sock25Rake N bake101000261770910010020
    21*THA/The Goonies26Pink Sock161000261770910010021
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.