Close Window Menu-0-11---

2625213 - - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Kindal Smith.

Carry The Flame
Slowpitch Womens Championship
Date : 3/22/2025
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | Legend ]

    Best scoring : MW Mafia/BC Apparel/Icon (16.571)
    Best differential : MW Mafia/BC Apparel/Icon (7.5714)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OK - TulsaMW Mafia/BC Apparel/Icon SPWomenB6101166316.597.5723156
    2TX - Dallasbbb/h2h treeservice/ausomeallen/bc SPWomenC320596911.813.8-219115
    3MO - SpringfieldLady New Wave SPWomenC220455011.212.5-1.21590
    4OK - ClaremoreDiemonds SPWomenD320643912.87.852269
    5KS - PittsburgNoah’s Well Service SPWomenD22052541313.5-0.52359
    5AR - OzarkHME SPWomenC120212779-2860
    7OK - ChoctawTSGH / CATALYST SPORTS SPWomenC120353011.6101.662747
    7OK - TulsaWhiskey Wheels SPWomenD120434114.313.60.662340
    9OK - Broken ArrowWolfpack SPWomenE02011505.525-19.620
    9MO - LamarKhaos SPWomenD02013366.518-11.1120

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Whiskey Wheels23Wolfpack51000262521310010001
    2Diemonds22Khaos21000262521310010002
    3*HME8Noah’s Well Service71000262521310010003
    4Lady New Wave9TSGH / CATALYST SPORTS61000262521310010004
    5*bbb/h2h treeservice/ausomeallen/bc13Whiskey Wheels81000262521310010005
    6*MW Mafia/BC Apparel/Icon11Diemonds101000262521310010006
    7Noah’s Well Service14Khaos111000262521310010007
    8*TSGH / CATALYST SPORTS27Wolfpack61000262521310010008
    9Noah’s Well Service23Whiskey Wheels121000262521310010009
    10*Diemonds15TSGH / CATALYST SPORTS21000262521310010010
    11bbb/h2h treeservice/ausomeallen/bc11HME61000262521310010011
    12*Lady New Wave12MW Mafia/BC Apparel/Icon101000262521310010012
    13*Diemonds9HME71000262521310010013
    14*MW Mafia/BC Apparel/Icon23Noah’s Well Service81000262521310010014
    15bbb/h2h treeservice/ausomeallen/bc19Lady New Wave151000262521310010015
    16*MW Mafia/BC Apparel/Icon17Diemonds81000262521310010016
    17*MW Mafia/BC Apparel/Icon15Lady New Wave91000262521310010017
    18*MW Mafia/BC Apparel/Icon18bbb/h2h treeservice/ausomeallen/bc71000262521310010018
    19*MW Mafia/BC Apparel/Icon22bbb/h2h treeservice/ausomeallen/bc91000262521310010019
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.