Close Window Menu-0-11---

2628780 - - 16 - 2 - Results provided by Mike DeLatte.

North Texas USSSA Men's D State
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 8/9/2025
Stature : State - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : The Lodge on 6th/DK/Familia Sports (14.4)
    Best differential : The Lodge on 6th/DK/Familia Sports (5)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - Gatesvillethe lodge on 6th/dk/familia sports Mens-D500724714.49.4516375
    2TX - SHERMANGo Gettas Mens-D420706511.610.80.8319277
    3TX - Funkytown#817/AuAllen Mens-D420805513.39.164.1619244
    4TX - DallasSALTY / ICLC Mens-D320584911.69.81.818212
    5TX - SavoyTexoma Smoke Show Mens-D3206049129.82.217184
    5TX - Dallasfightin’ bananas/ct creative Mens-D320515210.210.4-0.214184
    7TX - Mexiatx/doughboys/bowdensaggregatemover Mens-D2203649912.2-3.216144
    7TX - BeltonBC Apparel Mens-D22044431110.70.2516152
    9TX - GreenvilleThese Fools Mens-D12020246.668-1.39117
    9TX - GLENN HEIGHTSTeam Cuba Mens-D120343011.3101.3318125
    9TX - KaufmanFilthy/BC Apparel Mens-D12023357.6611.6-412117
    9TX - MansfieldMaddShots / BG Apparel Mens-D120383112.610.32.3316117
    13TX - DallasPHS/King of Kings Apparel Mens-D02019289.514-4.51370
    13TX - DallasPrestige worldwide Mens-D02019279.513.5-41570
    13TX - Azlecold blooded/armored roofing Mens-D02001407-7070
    13TX - 75214Hit Squad Mens-D0209354.517.5-13870

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1fightin’ bananas/ct creative8These Fools41000262878010010001
    2#817/AuAllen7cold blooded/armored roofing01000262878010010002
    3Team Cuba18Filthy/BC Apparel61000262878010010003
    4the lodge on 6th/dk/familia sports16PHS/King of Kings Apparel131000262878010010004
    5Texoma Smoke Show14tx/doughboys/bowdensaggregatemover11000262878010010005
    6SALTY / ICLC11Prestige worldwide41000262878010010006
    7Go Gettas19Hit Squad81000262878010010007
    8BC Apparel16MaddShots / BG Apparel91000262878010010008
    9These Fools7cold blooded/armored roofing01000262878010010009
    10Filthy/BC Apparel12PHS/King of Kings Apparel61000262878010010010
    11tx/doughboys/bowdensaggregatemover16Prestige worldwide151000262878010010011
    12MaddShots / BG Apparel16Hit Squad11000262878010010012
    13#817/AuAllen13fightin’ bananas/ct creative121000262878010010013
    14the lodge on 6th/dk/familia sports14Team Cuba71000262878010010014
    15SALTY / ICLC18Texoma Smoke Show141000262878010010015
    16Go Gettas8BC Apparel61000262878010010016
    17fightin’ bananas/ct creative14MaddShots / BG Apparel131000262878010010017
    18tx/doughboys/bowdensaggregatemover10Team Cuba91000262878010010018
    19Texoma Smoke Show11Filthy/BC Apparel51000262878010010019
    20BC Apparel16These Fools91000262878010010020
    21the lodge on 6th/dk/familia sports16#817/AuAllen131000262878010010021
    22Go Gettas12SALTY / ICLC101000262878010010022
    23Texoma Smoke Show17BC Apparel61000262878010010023
    24fightin’ bananas/ct creative11tx/doughboys/bowdensaggregatemover91000262878010010024
    25#817/AuAllen19Texoma Smoke Show41000262878010010025
    26SALTY / ICLC13fightin’ bananas/ct creative61000262878010010026
    27the lodge on 6th/dk/familia sports13Go Gettas111000262878010010027
    28#817/AuAllen13SALTY / ICLC61000262878010010028
    29Go Gettas17#817/AuAllen151000262878010010029
    30the lodge on 6th/dk/familia sports13Go Gettas31000262878010010030
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.