Close Window Menu-0-11---

2629053 - - 12 - 2 - Results provided by Kelsey Albair.

GSL Idaho State
Slowpitch Mixed C
Date : 9/13/2025
Stature : State - GSL


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Punchin’ Buttons (20)
    Best differential : Iced-out (10.333)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPChristopher DuartePunchin’ Buttons
    Tournament MVPHailee BennettPunchin’ Buttons
    Tournament MVPAlana FlynnIced-out
    Tournament MVPAlex CallenIced-out
    Tournament MVPLexi PettersenPitter Patter
    All Tournament TeamCody FultonBuck It
    All Tournament TeamBecky SharonBuck It
    All Tournament TeamKenneth Jorgensen 
    All Tournament TeamNataley YorkCarlson Gunsmithing
    All Tournament TeamWilkyns Jimenez 
    All Tournament TeamJustine Spain 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1ID - MeridianPitter Patter SPMxD300473715.612.33.3319670
    1ID - Garden CityPunchin’ Buttons SPMxC31080672016.73.2529370
    1ID - BoiseIced-out SPMxE300471615.65.3310.319670
    2ID - BoiseBomb Squad SPMxC320937218.614.44.228295
    2ID - BoiseBuck It SPMxD230696513.8130.8015505
    2ID - MoscowCarlson Gunsmithing SPMxE22040441011-120505
    3ID - BoiseGotcha Lookin SPMxE22039459.7511.2-1.514455
    3ID - MoscowAA is For Quitters SPMxD120345111.317-5.616440
    3ID - MiddletonSB Sports SPMxC130638615.721.5-5.725240
    4ID - BoiseLooking 2 Score SPMxC12060712023.6-3.626215
    4ID - BoiseOnlyFriends Mixed SPMxD12039361312123390
    4ID - BoiseOn The Edge SPMxE0302748916-710375

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Gotcha Lookin14Carlson Gunsmithing41000262905310020001
    1Looking 2 Score18SB Sports171000262905310010001
    1Pitter Patter19Buck It151000262905310030001
    2Iced-out15On The Edge81000262905310020002
    2Punchin’ Buttons18Bomb Squad151000262905310010002
    2OnlyFriends Mixed23AA is For Quitters71000262905310030002
    3AA is For Quitters16Buck It141000262905310030003
    3Carlson Gunsmithing20On The Edge101000262905310020003
    3Bomb Squad24SB Sports111000262905310010003
    4Pitter Patter15OnlyFriends Mixed101000262905310030004
    4Iced-out19Gotcha Lookin51000262905310020004
    4Punchin’ Buttons29Looking 2 Score261000262905310010004
    5Gotcha Lookin13On The Edge91000262905310020005
    5Buck It14OnlyFriends Mixed61000262905310030005
    5SB Sports25Looking 2 Score161000262905310010005
    6Carlson Gunsmithing13Gotcha Lookin71000262905310020006
    6Buck It14AA is For Quitters111000262905310030006
    6Bomb Squad28SB Sports101000262905310010006
    7Iced-out13Carlson Gunsmithing31000262905310020007
    7Pitter Patter13Buck It121000262905310030007
    7Bomb Squad25Punchin’ Buttons151000262905310010007
    8Punchin’ Buttons18Bomb Squad11000262905310010008
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.