Close Window Menu-0-11---

2637600 - - 15 - 2 - Results provided by Phil Blair.

Phillville Winter Nationals
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 2/22/2025
Stature : NIT - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT (16.888)
    Best differential : P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT (6.5555)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1FL - JacksonvilleD&M Trucking Mens-E51096811613.52.529390
    2FL - LakelandSmoove Mens-E320796215.812.43.421300
    3FL - Lehigh AcresP.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT Mens-E6301529316.810.36.5528270
    4FL - TitusvilleMound Pounders Mens-E320766715.213.41.819205
    5FL - OrlandoHit & Run Mens-E330708011.613.3-1.616185
    5FL - New Smyrna BeachFBGM/DP1Sports Mens-E220545813.514.5-121170
    7FL - orlandoN 2 DEEP Mens-E220495812.214.5-2.218150
    7FL - TitusvilleALPACAS Mens-E220495212.213-0.718150
    9FL - OrlandoSlight Curve Mens-E120354411.614.6-316115
    9FL - summerfieldHooked Mens-E12033461115.3-4.312115
    9FL - CentralOne Hit Wonders Mens-E12033401113.3-2.316115
    9FL - DelatonaAK Mens-E12029389.6612.6-31215
    13FL - DeltonaRD Apparel Mens-E13031587.7514.5-6.71295
    13FL - Brooksvillefor the brand/hovis and box llc Mens-E030314010.313.3-31380

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT10ALPACAS51000263760010010001
    2FBGM/DP1Sports12AK71000263760010010002
    3Slight Curve16lord jesus christ warrior's91000263760010010003
    4Hooked12N 2 DEEP71000263760010010004
    5Mound Pounders17Hit & Run71000263760010010005
    6RD Apparel12One Hit Wonders51000263760010010006
    7D&M Trucking14P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT131000263760010010007
    8FBGM/DP1Sports21Slight Curve81000263760010010008
    9Mound Pounders18Hooked121000263760010010009
    10Smoove14RD Apparel21000263760010010010
    11ALPACAS14lord jesus christ warrior's131000263760010010011
    12N 2 DEEP17RD Apparel121000263760010010012
    13One Hit Wonders12Hit & Run101000263760010010013
    14AK10P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT81000263760010010014
    15Hit & Run10lord jesus christ warrior's91000263760010010015
    16P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT22RD Apparel51000263760010010016
    17Hit & Run14Slight Curve111000263760010010017
    18ALPACAS18One Hit Wonders161000263760010010018
    19N 2 DEEP18AK121000263760010010019
    20P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT21Hooked91000263760010010020
    21D&M Trucking15FBGM/DP1Sports71000263760010010021
    22Smoove12Mound Pounders91000263760010010022
    23Hit & Run13ALPACAS121000263760010010023
    24P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT22N 2 DEEP71000263760010010024
    25Mound Pounders19Hit & Run161000263760010010025
    26P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT28FBGM/DP1Sports141000263760010010026
    27Smoove20D&M Trucking91000263760010010027
    28P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT20Mound Pounders131000263760010010028
    29D&M Trucking16P.I.N./TRITON AIR & HEAT81000263760010010029
    30D&M Trucking29Smoove211000263760010010030
    31D&M Trucking13Smoove121000263760010010031
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.