Close Window Menu-0-11---

2662099 - - 34 - 2 - Results provided by Kelly McLemore.

USSSA Mens D World - Midwest
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 8/15/2025
Stature : World - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Broken Drums/Midland (19.833)
    Best differential : The D Team (8.3333)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPWilliam VanceThe D Team
    Offensive Tournament MVPDalton Doyle 
    Defensive Tournament MVPEthan LopezKC’s Finest
    All Tournament TeamEthan SalinasKC’s Finest
    All Tournament TeamGunner HalterLos compas
    All Tournament TeamBrandon Musil 
    All Tournament TeamPaul SherwoodThe D Team
    All Tournament TeamWilliam Seibert 
    All Tournament TeamAlexander Pena 
    All Tournament TeamJames Benbow 
    All Tournament TeamConnor SimpsonThe D Team
    All Tournament TeamErick Rios#NothingPersonal
    All Tournament TeamNick Yocum 
    All Tournament TeamBen Miller 
    All Tournament TeamJose luis LaraLos compas
    All Tournament TeamJesus ReyesLos compas
    All Tournament TeamDavid McCormack 
    All Tournament TeamDalton Doyle 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1KS - WellsvilleThe D Team Mens-D6001005016.68.338.3321405
    2MO - Poplar BluffYates Investing Mens-D5208469129.852.1415332
    3KS - ShawneeLos compas Mens-D6201258315.610.35.2525298
    4MO - Kansas City#NothingPersonal Mens-D520927213.110.22.8521241
    5CO - DenverAmbush / Ink and Stitch Mens-D320725314.410.63.819215
    5CO - Auroralaying pipe/1st choice/blue frog Mens-D320544610.89.21.621215
    7AR - HuntsvilleBroken Drums/Midland Mens-D42011910319.817.12.6627206
    7IA - Eagle GroveJ & J Sports/Easton Mens-D32070621412.41.617207
    9TX - Austinatx ballers/softballexchange Mens-D320586211.612.4-0.818179
    9KS - WichitaHPX Mens-D320575011.4101.415179
    9KS - Kansas CityMoKan HIVE Mens-D320685913.611.81.818146
    9MO - RichmondKC’s Finest Mens-D220555313.713.20.520180
    13KS - Shawneekc misfits/god grant me apparel co. Mens-D32070581411.62.419131
    13MO - Kansas CityMidwest Assault Mens-D320586211.612.4-0.815131
    13MO - Kansas CityAztecs Mens-D220786619.516.5340124
    13MO - Kansas CityKC Legends Mens-D220655716.214.2221124
    17MO - Kansas CityKC APEX Mens-D1202745915-61295
    17MO - GreenwoodVibrant Properties Mens-D120444314.614.30.331895
    17KS - TopekaCNC Lawn & Tree Mens-D12048521617.3-1.32462
    17NE - FremontWebfoot Waterfowl Mens-D12023357.6611.6-41387
    17MO - St. LouisLZR show Mens-D120354011.613.3-1.61695
    17NE - OmahaMoe’s Mart Mens-D12039471315.6-2.61595
    17OK - PragueBerserkers/7H Photography Mens-D120344011.313.3-21687
    17MO - Kansas CityYoung Guns Mens-D120446714.622.3-7.62370
    25KS - Kansas CityKC Titans Mens-D120355211.617.3-5.61360
    25KS - ShawneeNukes R Us Mens-D12028439.3314.3-51560
    25OK - Oklahoma CityUnconquered Mens-D02017328.516-7.51260
    25OK - ChickashaHitting Dirty Mens-D02020291014.5-4.51160
    25OK - PiedmontDSH/Catalyst Sports Mens-D0201833916.5-7.51360
    25KS - Dodge CityRedrum Mens-D020253912.519.5-71735
    25IA - AnkenyDoesn’t Matter Mens-D020233611.518-6.51460
    25MO - Jefferson CitySmokin' Aces Mens-D0201029514.5-9.5960
    33MO - Kansas CityRampage Mens-D0201427713.5-6.51235
    33NE - OmahaSome Gave All Mens-D02017328.516-7.51135

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Nukes R Us15Some Gave All111000266209910010001
    2KC Titans13Rampage121000266209910010002
    3Los compas22CNC Lawn & Tree121000266209910010003
    4atx ballers/softballexchange12Doesn’t Matter91000266209910010004
    5Moe’s Mart15DSH/Catalyst Sports131000266209910010005
    6Ambush / Ink and Stitch17KC Legends111000266209910010006
    7KC APEX12kc misfits/god grant me apparel co.91000266209910010007
    8J & J Sports/Easton17Berserkers/7H Photography71000266209910010008
    9Broken Drums/Midland23Redrum171000266209910010009
    10LZR show16Hitting Dirty91000266209910010010
    11KC’s Finest11Webfoot Waterfowl61000266209910010011
    12Young Guns18Midwest Assault151000266209910010012
    13Vibrant Properties15Aztecs121000266209910010013
    14Yates Investing15Unconquered51000266209910010014
    15HPX15MoKan HIVE101000266209910010015
    16#NothingPersonal11Smokin' Aces11000266209910010016
    17The D Team21Nukes R Us31000266209910010017
    18laying pipe/1st choice/blue frog21KC Titans111000266209910010018
    19kc misfits/god grant me apparel co.17Some Gave All61000266209910010019
    20Midwest Assault14Rampage21000266209910010020
    21Webfoot Waterfowl13Hitting Dirty111000266209910010021
    22Aztecs17Unconquered121000266209910010022
    23MoKan HIVE18Smokin' Aces91000266209910010023
    24CNC Lawn & Tree24Doesn’t Matter141000266209910010024
    25KC Legends18DSH/Catalyst Sports51000266209910010025
    26Berserkers/7H Photography16Redrum81000266209910010026
    27kc misfits/god grant me apparel co.19KC Titans111000266209910010027
    28Midwest Assault11Nukes R Us101000266209910010028
    29Los compas25atx ballers/softballexchange51000266209910010029
    30Ambush / Ink and Stitch19Moe’s Mart101000266209910010030
    31The D Team21KC APEX41000266209910010031
    32J & J Sports/Easton14Broken Drums/Midland131000266209910010032
    33KC’s Finest20LZR show91000266209910010033
    34laying pipe/1st choice/blue frog12Young Guns31000266209910010034
    35Yates Investing12Vibrant Properties111000266209910010035
    36#NothingPersonal13HPX61000266209910010036
    37atx ballers/softballexchange15Berserkers/7H Photography111000266209910010037
    38Midwest Assault15Moe’s Mart141000266209910010038
    39KC Legends15KC APEX111000266209910010039
    40Broken Drums/Midland16CNC Lawn & Tree121000266209910010040
    41MoKan HIVE11LZR show101000266209910010041
    42Aztecs40Young Guns231000266209910010042
    43kc misfits/god grant me apparel co.19Vibrant Properties181000266209910010043
    44HPX13Webfoot Waterfowl41000266209910010044
    45Ambush / Ink and Stitch14Los compas51000266209910010045
    46The D Team13J & J Sports/Easton101000266209910010046
    47laying pipe/1st choice/blue frog11KC’s Finest61000266209910010047
    48Yates Investing10#NothingPersonal81000266209910010048
    49HPX11kc misfits/god grant me apparel co.61000266209910010049
    50MoKan HIVE16Aztecs91000266209910010050
    51Broken Drums/Midland24KC Legends211000266209910010051
    52atx ballers/softballexchange18Midwest Assault31000266209910010052
    53Los compas17HPX121000266209910010053
    54J & J Sports/Easton16MoKan HIVE131000266209910010054
    55Broken Drums/Midland27KC’s Finest181000266209910010055
    56#NothingPersonal14atx ballers/softballexchange81000266209910010056
    57The D Team16Ambush / Ink and Stitch131000266209910010057
    58Yates Investing14laying pipe/1st choice/blue frog101000266209910010058
    59Los compas16J & J Sports/Easton131000266209910010059
    60#NothingPersonal21Broken Drums/Midland161000266209910010060
    61Los compas12laying pipe/1st choice/blue frog01000266209910010061
    62#NothingPersonal11Ambush / Ink and Stitch91000266209910010062
    63The D Team21Yates Investing141000266209910010063
    64Los compas22#NothingPersonal141000266209910010064
    65Yates Investing13Los compas61000266209910010065
    66The D Team8Yates Investing61000266209910010066
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.