STATE TOURNAMENT AA-AAA-MAJOR (365 TEAMS Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA Date : 6/12/2026 Stature : USSSA State Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : BoCo Shuckers 12U Blue (16.333) |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| IN - Kokomo | Howard County Cubs 12U | BBBoys12A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | IN - Noblesville | 12U Finch Creek Freedom | BBboys12AAA | 7 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 37 | 13.7 | 5.28 | 8.42 | 22 | 1110 |
| 2 | IN - Indianapolis | Edgewood Bulldogs 12U | BBboys12AA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 38 | 12.1 | 5.42 | 6.71 | 18 | 905 |
| 3 | IN - Greentown | Vikings 12u | BBboys12AA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 42 | 8.83 | 7 | 1.83 | 16 | 670 |
| 3 | IN - Fort Wayne | DBACKS 12U Basham | BBboys12AA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 35 | 8.5 | 5.83 | 2.66 | 15 | 670 |
| 5 | IN - Fort Wayne | Wallen Warriors 12u | BBboys12AA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 55 | 14.8 | 11 | 3.8 | 23 | 530 |
| 5 | IN - Garrett | True Impact 12u | BBboys12AA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 25 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.4 | 19 | 530 |
| 5 | IN - Bloomington | Indiana Bulls 12U Cream | BBboys12AA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 35 | 9.2 | 7 | 2.2 | 11 | 530 |
| 5 | IN - Amo | Cascade Cadets | BBboys12AA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 30 | 8.2 | 6 | 2.2 | 11 | 530 |
| 9 | IN - Columbus | Canes MWD Walsman | BBboys12AA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 22 | 9.75 | 5.5 | 4.25 | 15 | 385 |
| 9 | IN - Evansville | MTown Venom | BBboys12AA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 28 | 10.7 | 7 | 3.75 | 14 | 385 |
| 9 | IN - Seymour | Diamondbacks 12U | BBboys12AA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 8.25 | 0.75 | 14 | 385 |
| 9 | IN - Vincennes | Hard Knox | BBboys12AA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 8.75 | 7.5 | 1.25 | 13 | 385 |
| 9 | IN - New Palestine | New Palestine Dragons 12U | BBboys12AA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 4 | 12 | 375 |
| 9 | IN - Loogootee | Loogootee Lions | BBboys12AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 375 |
| 9 | IN - Shipshewana | Northern Indiana Vipers | BBboys12AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 10 | 375 |
| 9 | IN - Fortville | Hype 12u-Black | BBboys12AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 23 | 9 | 5.75 | 3.25 | 16 | 375 |
| 17 | IN - Sandborn | Knox County Tomahawks | BBboys12AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 7.5 | 10 | -2.5 | 11 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Lebanon | BoCo Shuckers 12U Blue | BBboys12AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 24 | 16.3 | 8 | 8.33 | 25 | 170 |
| 17 | IN - Indianapolis | indy southside elite 12u aa | BBboys12AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 46 | 9.25 | 11.5 | -2.2 | 16 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Hagerstown | Hagerstown Tigers 12U | BBboys12AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 35 | 10 | 8.75 | 1.25 | 14 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Gas City | GC Hawks 12u | BBboys12AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 33 | 9.5 | 8.25 | 1.25 | 14 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Evansville | Razorbacks White 12U | BBboys12AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Riley | Riley United | BBboys12AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 5 | 9.33 | -4.3 | 10 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Linton | Linton Stars 12u | BBboys12AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 26 | 11.3 | 8.66 | 2.66 | 18 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Fishers | indiana falcons 12u rogers | BBboys12AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 2.66 | 7 | -4.3 | 5 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Hebron | Porter County Chaos 12U | BBboys12AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 10 | 9.66 | 0.33 | 14 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Whiteland | velocity baseball- stewart | BBboys12AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 8.33 | 8.33 | 0 | 13 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Granger | Harris Storm 12U | BBboys12AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Yorktown | Yorktown Tigers 12U | BBboys12AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 20 | 6 | 6.66 | -0.6 | 11 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne Strikers 12U | BBboys12AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 5.66 | 9.33 | -3.6 | 8 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Mitchell | lawrence county rockets grissom | BBboys12AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 9 | 9.33 | -0.3 | 12 | 160 |
| 17 | IN - Whiteland | Indiana Astros Orange | BBboys12AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 35 | 10.3 | 11.6 | -1.3 | 13 | 160 |
| 33 | IN - Fort Wayne | Blue Bombers | BBboys12AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 5 | 12.3 | -7.3 | 7 | 80 |
| 33 | IN - Greensburg | DC Thunder 12U Walton | BBboys12AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 46 | 8 | 15.3 | -7.3 | 17 | 80 |
| 33 | IN - Greenwood | Center Grove 12U Black | BBboys12AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 34 | 6.66 | 11.3 | -4.6 | 12 | 80 |
| 33 | IN - Farmersburg | Indiana Trash Pandas | BBboys12AA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 32 | 8.66 | 10.6 | -2 | 12 | 70 |
| 37 | IN - Greenfield | wow factor indiana bandits 12u red | BBboys12AA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 37 | 9.4 | 7.4 | 2 | 14 | 130 |
| 38 | IN - Greenfield | wow factor indiana bandits 12u navy | BBboys12AA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 53 | 6.5 | 8.83 | -2.3 | 14 | 115 |
| 39 | IN - Westfield | 12U Mustangs Lawhorn | BBboys12AA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 31 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 1 | 11 | 100 |
| 39 | IN - Columbus | Canes MWD 12U Morris | BBboys12AA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 40 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 13 | 100 |
| 41 | IN - Westfield | marucci prospects midwest select | BBboys12AA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 45 | 9 | 11.2 | -2.2 | 13 | 85 |
| 41 | IN - Fort Wayne | Summit City Vipers | BBboys12AA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 3.25 | 9.25 | -6 | 9 | 85 |
| 41 | IN - Monticello | north central cyclones 12u (kilmer) | BBboys12AA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 55 | 10 | 13.7 | -3.7 | 16 | 85 |
| 41 | IN - Indianapolis | BAM 12U Signature | BBboys12AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 5 | 8.33 | -3.3 | 9 | 85 |
| 45 | IN - Cicero | Indiana Eagles 12U | BBBoys12A | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 5.33 | 14 | -8.6 | 8 | 70 |
| 45 | IN - Fortville | Marauders 12U Gold | BBboys12AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 50 | 5.66 | 16.6 | -11 | 10 | 70 |
| 45 | IN - Fort Wayne | FINS 12U | BBboys12AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 48 | 5.66 | 16 | -10. | 8 | 70 |
| 45 | IN - Westfield | Marucci Prospects Navy | BBboys12AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 6.33 | 15 | -8.6 | 12 | 70 |
| 45 | IN - Fort Wayne | Summit City Slugger 12u | BBboys12AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 33 | 5.33 | 11 | -5.6 | 6 | 70 |