Close Window Menu-0-11---

2718896 - - 12 - 2 - Results provided by Vinny Simeone - NY SP.

Walkoff/Marucci/JVE State Farm Easter Cl
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 4/4/2026
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Playmaker / Coastal Tax Pros / MBM (14)
Best differential : COOKIE RIPS/Playmaker Athletics (9.2)


Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
Tournament MVPJames HannonLast Call/Sway Athletics
All Tournament TeamJoseph Mattero Iii 
All Tournament TeamMatthew HallbergDHTB
All Tournament TeamKenneth RichardDHTB
All Tournament TeamMatthew CampanileDHTB
All Tournament TeamChristopher LeBlancDHTB
All Tournament TeamNick RomanoLast Call/Sway Athletics
All Tournament TeamJohn Hollweg 
All Tournament TeamChristian CardenasCOOKIE RIPS/Playmaker Athletics

No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1NY - Seldencookie rips/playmaker athletics Mens-E500682213.64.49.219165
2NY - Long IslandDHTB Mens-E320614912.29.82.416120
3NY - Long IslandLast Call/Sway Athletics Mens-E31040401010014105
3NY - SmithtownLoafball/BBW/Sway Mens-E31038259.56.253.2510130
5NY - West IslipThe Angry Pirates Mens-E220433210.782.751955
5NY - NEW YORKFAFO/OTF/SGT Mens-E220363097.51.51355
5NY - Oyster BayCaught Looking Mens-E130283979.75-2.71045
5NY - BrentwoodOnly The Family Mens-E1301243310.7-7.7645
9NY - Brentwoodbuncha clowns/walkoff/sts/spraynet Mens-E120314710.315.6-5.32130
9NY - Long Islandplaymaker / coastal tax pros / mbm Mens-E12042461415.3-1.32030
9NY - New YorkTomahawk Mens-E120182367.66-1.6955
9NY - Huntington stationstrong island jesters/walkoffsports Mens-E0302142714-7920

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1cookie rips/playmaker athletics15Only The Family51000271889600010001
Pool Game 2The Angry Pirates16Only The Family11000271889600010002
Pool Game 3cookie rips/playmaker athletics11The Angry Pirates01000271889600010003
Pool Game 4buncha clowns/walkoff/sts/spraynet21playmaker / coastal tax pros / mbm201000271889600010004
Pool Game 5playmaker / coastal tax pros / mbm17DHTB151000271889600010005
Pool Game 6DHTB16buncha clowns/walkoff/sts/spraynet01000271889600010006
Pool Game 7Loafball/BBW/Sway9FAFO/OTF/SGT51000271889600010007
Pool Game 8FAFO/OTF/SGT13Caught Looking31000271889600010008
Pool Game 9Loafball/BBW/Sway10Caught Looking51000271889600010009
Pool Game 10Last Call/Sway Athletics9Tomahawk71000271889600010010
Pool Game 11Tomahawk9strong island jesters/walkoffsports81000271889600010011
Pool Game 12Last Call/Sway Athletics14strong island jesters/walkoffsports41000271889600010012
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Caught Looking10playmaker / coastal tax pros / mbm51000271889610010001
2FAFO/OTF/SGT11buncha clowns/walkoff/sts/spraynet101000271889610010002
3The Angry Pirates19strong island jesters/walkoffsports91000271889610010003
4Only The Family6Tomahawk21000271889610010004
5Last Call/Sway Athletics11Caught Looking101000271889610010005
6cookie rips/playmaker athletics8FAFO/OTF/SGT71000271889610010006
7DHTB11The Angry Pirates81000271889610010007
8Loafball/BBW/Sway10Only The Family01000271889610010008
9cookie rips/playmaker athletics19Last Call/Sway Athletics61000271889610010009
10DHTB15Loafball/BBW/Sway91000271889610010010
11cookie rips/playmaker athletics15DHTB41000271889610010011
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.