Close Window Menu-0-11---

2728855 - - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Brian Gregoire.

Battle At BLD
Slowpitch Mixed League
Date : 2/1/2026
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Snatch N Balls (17)
Best differential : Serna Strong (8)



No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1CA - ModestoShit$ Lit 2.0 SPMixedLeague400633515.78.7572075
2CA - SacramentoPitches B Crazy Babies SPMxE310555913.714.7-11955
3CA - ModestoSpades SPMixedLeague3105240131031660
4CA - ModestoSerna Strong SPMixedLeague210421814682045
5CA - ModestoPrimetime Low SPMixedLeague220424310.510.7-0.21625
6CA - ModestoRaw Dogs SPMixedLeague230514610.29.211730
7CA - ModestoSnatch N Balls SPMixedLeague12051401713.33.662510
8CA - ModestoOutlaws SPMixedLeague121596614.716.5-1.72015
9CA - ModestoShowtime SPMixedLeague120433514.311.62.662125
10CA - AntiochSour Apples SPMxE02130541018-8200
11CA - Bay AreaTornados SPMxE03010623.3320.6-17.100

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1Spades16Primetime Low51000272885500010001
Pool Game 2Primetime Low12Raw Dogs61000272885500010002
Pool Game 3Spades12Raw Dogs101000272885500010003
Pool Game 4*Pitches B Crazy Babies17Outlaws141000272885500010004
Pool Game 5*Serna Strong18Sour Apples31000272885500010005
Pool Game 6*Serna Strong20Pitches B Crazy Babies41000272885500010006
Pool Game 7Sour ApplesTieOutlaws201000272885500010007
Pool Game 8*Shit$ Lit 2.020Tornados101000272885500010008
Pool Game 9Showtime21Snatch N Balls91000272885500010009
Pool Game 10*Snatch N Balls25Tornados01000272885500010010
Pool Game 11Shit$ Lit 2.011Showtime91000272885500010011
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Outlaws19Snatch N Balls171000272885510010001
2*Primetime Low16Sour Apples71000272885510010002
3*Raw Dogs17Tornados01000272885510010003
4*Pitches B Crazy Babies15Showtime131000272885510010004
5Spades12Outlaws61000272885510010005
6Shit$ Lit 2.014Primetime Low91000272885510010006
7Raw Dogs11Serna Strong41000272885510010007
8*Pitches B Crazy Babies19Spades121000272885510010008
9Shit$ Lit 2.018Raw Dogs71000272885510010009
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.