Close Window Menu-0-11---

2730376 - - 14 - 2 - Results provided by Kindal Smith.

Ping in the New Year 250
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 1/3/2026
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | Legend ]

    Best scoring : HPX (24.333)
    Best differential : MoKan HIVE (10.25)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1KS - Kansas CityMoKan HIVE Mens-C400935223.21310.226115
    2OK - TulsaTop Shelf/BC Apparel/Icon Mens-B3201151112322.20.803660
    3OK - OkemahTS/TorchConstruction/LAB Mens-D42011812419.620.6-12485
    4OK - Oklahoma CityDaddy Hacks Mens-D4201137718.812.862780
    5OK - Oklahoma CityHPX Mens-D4201469724.316.18.163475
    5OK - Broken Arrowgrimm/blazeapparel/backpackgang Mens-D220798519.721.2-1.53045
    7OK - Broken Arrow2.0/OTG Mens-D220708217.520.5-31930
    7OK - GlenpoolTrash Pandas Mens-E220595314.713.21.51840
    9OK - ClaremoreImmortal Mens-D220657416.218.5-2.22435
    9OK - TulsaLone Wolf Mens-D130657016.217.5-1.22720
    9OK - TulsaGFY Mens-E130627315.518.2-2.71915
    9OK - KellyvilleNothin Personal Softball Mens-D120476815.622.6-72115
    11OK - TonkawaLittle Chief Mens-D030406813.322.6-9.3210
    11OK - SAND SPRINGSWanted Mens-D03033711123.6-12.240

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Immortal24Little Chief211000273037610010001
    2TS/TorchConstruction/LAB14Lone Wolf111000273037610010002
    3*Trash Pandas16Daddy Hacks21000273037610010003
    42.0/OTG18Wanted41000273037610010004
    5*grimm/blazeapparel/backpackgang22GFY111000273037610010005
    6HPX25Nothin Personal Softball71000273037610010006
    7*MoKan HIVE22Immortal81000273037610010007
    8*TS/TorchConstruction/LAB18Trash Pandas161000273037610010008
    9grimm/blazeapparel/backpackgang302.0/OTG191000273037610010009
    10*Top Shelf/BC Apparel/Icon28HPX211000273037610010010
    11Daddy Hacks27Little Chief71000273037610010011
    12HPX26Wanted51000273037610010012
    13*Nothin Personal Softball21GFY191000273037610010013
    14Immortal16Lone Wolf131000273037610010014
    15*GFY17Little Chief121000273037610010015
    16Lone Wolf27Wanted241000273037610010016
    17Trash Pandas18GFY151000273037610010017
    18Daddy Hacks24Nothin Personal Softball191000273037610010018
    19HPX18Immortal171000273037610010019
    202.0/OTG16Lone Wolf141000273037610010020
    21*MoKan HIVE23TS/TorchConstruction/LAB221000273037610010021
    22*Top Shelf/BC Apparel/Icon29grimm/blazeapparel/backpackgang181000273037610010022
    23*Daddy Hacks18Trash Pandas91000273037610010023
    24HPX342.0/OTG171000273037610010024
    25Daddy Hacks26grimm/blazeapparel/backpackgang91000273037610010025
    26TS/TorchConstruction/LAB23HPX221000273037610010026
    27*MoKan HIVE22Top Shelf/BC Apparel/Icon171000273037610010027
    28TS/TorchConstruction/LAB17Daddy Hacks161000273037610010028
    29*Top Shelf/BC Apparel/Icon36TS/TorchConstruction/LAB241000273037610010029
    30*MoKan HIVE26Top Shelf/BC Apparel/Icon51000273037610010030
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.