Close Window Menu-0-11---

2737898 - - 20 - 2 - Results provided by Bradney Ciminowasielewski.

GSL OHIO STATE
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 5/2/2026
Stature : State - GSL


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : DAZE/TPA WEAR (22.833)
    Best differential : DAZE/TPA WEAR (11.5)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPNicolas TaylorDAZE/TPA WEAR
    Defensive Tournament MVPCody LeichmanNext Generation/AlphaDawg
    All Tournament Teamsteven House 
    All Tournament TeamDaniel Phillips 
    All Tournament TeamBlake DuttonDAZE/TPA WEAR
    All Tournament TeamLukas SmithDAZE/TPA WEAR
    All Tournament TeamDaniel Brown 
    All Tournament TeamAlex BarnesNext Generation/AlphaDawg
    All Tournament TeamJoesph KirbyNext Generation/AlphaDawg

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1KY - LOUISVILLEDAZE/TPA WEAR Mens-D6001376822.811.311.534390
    2OH - CincinnatiNext Generation/AlphaDawg Mens-D5201349719.113.85.2828291
    3OH - SpringfieldLagonda Legends Mens-D4209710016.116.6-0.527260
    4KY - Villa HillsNasty Hooks Mens-D4201038117.113.53.6625218
    5OH - CincinnatiNasty Boys/GAC/Grizzy Mens-D42013410922.318.14.1630191
    5IN - Andersondawgpound/crownathletics/bc Mens-D320766415.212.82.423200
    7OH - ToledoLa Onda/T2Crispyy Mens-D220575114.212.71.519167
    7OH - Cincinnati, OHNATTI RED LEGS Mens-D220627415.518.5-326159
    9IN - GreenwoodHitmen IN Mens-D220495212.213-0.716164
    9OH - Cincinnatimilitia/thebackyardbar/grzy Mens-D12036471215.6-3.618140
    9OH - MiddletownPlayers/L2L/Jars Mens-D1202746915.3-6.317140
    9OH - Mt. Orabenemy of the state/og cleaning Mens-D12023387.6612.6-516140
    13OH - CincinnatiSelfmade/PacmanJonesShow Mens-D120526417.321.3-42592
    13OH - Kirtlandc&m transport/nrs/r&r construction Mens-D12051561718.6-1.62277
    13OH - CincinnatiDie Dreaming Mens-D120474815.616-0.32292
    13OH - CincinnatiFitek/ Team Savage Mens-D02017398.519.5-111285
    17KY - LouisvilleCreekers Mens-D02026381319-62240
    17KY - HebronCity Boys Mens-D020234011.520-8.51555
    17OH - Cincinnatiqueen city kings / glenway auto Mens-D020214310.521.5-111240
    17OH - DaytonMademen Mens-D020314815.524-8.52240

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Nasty Boys/GAC/Grizzy24Creekers221000273789810010001
    2Lagonda Legends21queen city kings / glenway auto121000273789810010002
    3DAZE/TPA WEAR14c&m transport/nrs/r&r construction91000273789810010003
    4dawgpound/crownathletics/bc23Mademen91000273789810010004
    5Players/L2L/Jars17Hitmen IN161000273789810010005
    6La Onda/T2Crispyy14Die Dreaming81000273789810010006
    7militia/thebackyardbar/grzy18City Boys81000273789810010007
    8enemy of the state/og cleaning16Selfmade/PacmanJonesShow21000273789810010008
    9Next Generation/AlphaDawg23Nasty Boys/GAC/Grizzy161000273789810010009
    10Lagonda Legends16NATTI RED LEGS61000273789810010010
    11DAZE/TPA WEAR26Fitek/ Team Savage51000273789810010011
    12dawgpound/crownathletics/bc11Nasty Hooks91000273789810010012
    13c&m transport/nrs/r&r construction22City Boys151000273789810010013
    14Selfmade/PacmanJonesShow25Mademen221000273789810010014
    15Hitmen IN14Creekers41000273789810010015
    16Die Dreaming22queen city kings / glenway auto91000273789810010016
    17Nasty Boys/GAC/Grizzy27c&m transport/nrs/r&r construction201000273789810010017
    18NATTI RED LEGS26Selfmade/PacmanJonesShow251000273789810010018
    19Hitmen IN13Fitek/ Team Savage121000273789810010019
    20Nasty Hooks25Die Dreaming171000273789810010020
    21Next Generation/AlphaDawg11Players/L2L/Jars11000273789810010021
    22Lagonda Legends21La Onda/T2Crispyy111000273789810010022
    23DAZE/TPA WEAR21militia/thebackyardbar/grzy151000273789810010023
    24dawgpound/crownathletics/bc18enemy of the state/og cleaning31000273789810010024
    25Nasty Hooks19Players/L2L/Jars91000273789810010025
    26La Onda/T2Crispyy19Hitmen IN61000273789810010026
    27NATTI RED LEGS18militia/thebackyardbar/grzy31000273789810010027
    28Nasty Boys/GAC/Grizzy18enemy of the state/og cleaning41000273789810010028
    29Lagonda Legends27Next Generation/AlphaDawg231000273789810010029
    30DAZE/TPA WEAR21dawgpound/crownathletics/bc171000273789810010030
    31Nasty Boys/GAC/Grizzy30NATTI RED LEGS121000273789810010031
    32Nasty Hooks16La Onda/T2Crispyy131000273789810010032
    33Next Generation/AlphaDawg28Nasty Boys/GAC/Grizzy191000273789810010033
    34Nasty Hooks22dawgpound/crownathletics/bc71000273789810010034
    35DAZE/TPA WEAR34Lagonda Legends111000273789810010035
    36Next Generation/AlphaDawg24Nasty Hooks121000273789810010036
    37Next Generation/AlphaDawg14Lagonda Legends11000273789810010037
    38DAZE/TPA WEAR21Next Generation/AlphaDawg111000273789810010038
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.