Close Window Menu-0-11---

2746340 - - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Brian Gregoire.

Spring Classic
Slowpitch Mixed League
Date : 4/19/2026
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Smash (14)
Best differential : Heavy Hitters (7.75)



No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1CA - Bay AreaSmash SPMxE400563614951775
2CA - StocktonHeavy Hitters SPMxD310532213.25.57.752060
3CA - ModestoSlap City SPMixedLeague220423410.58.522025
4CA - ModestoReckless SPMixedLeague220473511.78.7532225
5CA - Bay AreaTornados SPMxE0307542.3318-15.40
6CA - ModestoPrimetime Athletics SPMixedLeague03023477.6615.6-890

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1*Smash15Primetime Athletics91000274634000010001
Pool Game 2*Smash17Reckless71000274634000010002
Pool Game 3Reckless22Primetime Athletics51000274634000010003
Pool Game 4*Heavy Hitters20Tornados31000274634000010004
Pool Game 5*Heavy Hitters14Slap City21000274634000010005
Pool Game 6*Slap City20Tornados01000274634000010006
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1*Reckless14Tornados41000274634010010001
2Slap City10Primetime Athletics91000274634010010002
3*Heavy Hitters9Reckless41000274634010010003
4*Smash11Slap City101000274634010010004
5*Smash13Heavy Hitters101000274634010010005
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.