Close Window Menu-0-11---

2777931 - - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Michael Garcia.

Diamond Defenders Coed Charity Tournamen
Slowpitch Mixed A
Date : 9/5/2026
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Captain America (23.25)
    Best differential : Captain America (16.5)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1AL - Gulf ShoresBlack Panther SPMensMxPU500754015871780
    2AL - Gulf ShoresCaptain America SPMensMxPU400932723.26.7516.52875
    3AL - Gulf ShoresIronman SPMensMxPU430748110.511.5-11731
    4AL - Gulf ShoresThe Flash SPMensMxPU320565411.210.80.391927
    5AL - Gulf ShoresBatman SPMensMxPU330626610.311-0.61940
    6AL - Gulf ShoresDeadpool SPMensMxPU230665613.211.222617
    7AL - Gulf ShoresHulk SPMensMxPU230545210.810.40.42525
    8AL - Gulf ShoresGreen Lantern SPMensMxPU24055709.1611.6-2.51422
    9AL - Gulf ShoresSuperman SPMensMxPU14044598.811.8-31215
    10AL - Gulf ShoresWonder Woman SPMensMxPU04018924.523-18.70

    Pool Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    Pool Game 1The Flash19Green Lantern141000277793100010001
    Pool Game 2Black Panther12Batman91000277793100010002
    Pool Game 3Deadpool14Superman121000277793100010003
    Pool Game 4Captain America28Ironman91000277793100010004
    Pool Game 5Hulk25Wonder Woman21000277793100010005
    Pool Game 6Batman8Green Lantern61000277793100010006
    Pool Game 7Black Panther17Deadpool71000277793100010007
    Pool Game 8The Flash17Superman71000277793100010008
    Pool Game 9Ironman12Hulk61000277793100010009
    Pool Game 10Captain America22Wonder Woman31000277793100010010
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Green Lantern9Ironman71000277793110020001
    1Hulk13The Flash81000277793110010001
    2Superman10Deadpool91000277793110020002
    2Captain America23Hulk101000277793110010002
    3The Flash7Hulk01000277793110010003
    3Batman19Wonder Woman71000277793110020003
    4Black Panther17Green Lantern71000277793110020004
    4Captain America20The Flash51000277793110010004
    5Batman10Superman71000277793110020005
    6Deadpool26Wonder Woman61000277793110020006
    7Ironman9Superman81000277793110020007
    8Green Lantern11Deadpool101000277793110020008
    9Black Panther17Batman61000277793110020009
    10Ironman9Green Lantern81000277793110020010
    11Ironman17Batman101000277793110020011
    12Black Panther12Ironman111000277793110020012
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.