Close Window Menu-0-11---

282700 - MO - 22 - 2 - Results provided by John Shelton.

Men's E Grand State
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 8/19/2006
Stature : State - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Montana Mike's (14.857)
    Best differential : Montana Mike's (7)

    1st place : Montana Mike's

    MONTANA MIKE'S -- BRANSON, MO

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Defensive Tournament MVPClad BradreyBBW
    All Tournament TeamBrent NicholsMontana Mike's
    All Tournament TeamBrian RossYard Dogs
    All Tournament TeamBryon SmithBBW
    All Tournament TeamJustin stineMontana Mike's
    All Tournament TeamKevin RichardsBoomsticks
    All Tournament TeamScott GarrisonMontana Mike's
    All Tournament TeamJohn Ed HullBBW
    All Tournament TeamBrandon HittMontana Mike's
    All Tournament TeamJeremy CassidyYard Dogs

    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1MO - BransonMontana Mike's Mens-E6101045514.87.85719300
    2MO - St JosephBBW Mens-E420806113.310.13.1625225
    3MO - SpringfieldYard Dogs Mens-E420675611.19.331.8319200
    4MO - AvaBoomsticks Mens-E420827013.611.6229175
    5MO - Ft Wood1st Command Mens-E52098861412.21.7119155
    5MO - Grain ValleyFlex-All Mens-E32060601212022155
    7MO - West PlainsQuick Silver Mens-E32038397.67.8-0.215130
    7MO - SpringfieldVoodoo Mens-E32070711414.2-0.118130
    9MO - AuroraThe Gym Mens-E220515312.713.2-0.516110
    9MO - ?Ravens Mens-E22037279.256.752.516110
    9MO - Blue SpringsTriple Play Mens-E120314610.315.3-515110
    9MO - Kansas CityTubbys Mens-E120373512.311.60.6617110
    13MO - blue springsK.C. Lowballs Mens-E12019326.3310.6-4.3870
    13MO - ?Lion's Den Mens-E120212779-21170
    13MO - St JosephSkyview equiptment Mens-E02024291214.5-2.51470
    13MO - LebanonKountry Hix Mens-E0201231615.5-9.5770
    17MO - BransonHalf-Fast Mens-E12020246.668-1.31040
    17MO - ?The Lynx Mens-E0201827913.5-4.51140
    17MO - CaboolCabool Merchants Mens-E00000000040
    17MO - MarshfieldTri County Merchants Mens-E0201026513-8940
    17MO - SpringfieldFUEL Mens-E02011225.511-5.5640
    17MO - StraffordPhillies Mens-E0209224.511-6.5840

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    11st Command19The Lynx111000028270010010001
    2Half-Fast10Tri County Merchants11000028270010010002
    3*Triple PlayForfeitCabool Merchants01000028270010010003
    4The Gym16FUEL61000028270010010004
    5Quick Silver12Phillies11000028270010010005
    6Boomsticks29Voodoo181000028270010010006
    7Yard Dogs9K.C. Lowballs51000028270010010007
    8Tubbys17Kountry Hix71000028270010010008
    9Flex-All221st Command101000028270010010009
    10BBW15Half-Fast41000028270010010010
    11Triple Play15Skyview equiptment141000028270010010011
    12The Gym16Lion's Den111000028270010010012
    13Montana Mike's17Quick Silver41000028270010010013
    14Boomsticks7Ravens21000028270010010014
    15K.C. Lowballs6FUEL51000028270010010015
    161st Command10Phillies81000028270010010016
    17Voodoo8Half-Fast61000028270010010017
    18Lion's Den8The Lynx71000028270010010018
    19Ravens16Tri County Merchants91000028270010010019
    20*Kountry HixForfeitCabool Merchants01000028270010010020
    211st Command18K.C. Lowballs81000028270010010021
    22Voodoo14Skyview equiptment101000028270010010022
    23Quick Silver4Lion's Den21000028270010010023
    24Ravens14Kountry Hix51000028270010010024
    25Yard Dogs19Flex-All101000028270010010025
    26BBW17Triple Play61000028270010010026
    27Montana Mike's19The Gym71000028270010010027
    28Boomsticks14Tubbys101000028270010010028
    29Flex-All6Ravens51000028270010010029
    30Quick Silver15Triple Play101000028270010010030
    31Voodoo17The Gym121000028270010010031
    321st Command14Tubbys101000028270010010032
    33BBW12Yard Dogs101000028270010010033
    34Montana Mike's14Boomsticks61000028270010010034
    351st Command14Voodoo131000028270010010035
    36Flex-All9Quick Silver31000028270010010036
    37Yard Dogs141st Command131000028270010010037
    38Boomsticks23Flex-All131000028270010010038
    39BBW25Montana Mike's91000028270010010039
    40Yard Dogs13Boomsticks31000028270010010040
    41Montana Mike's13Yard Dogs21000028270010010041
    42Montana Mike's15BBW101000028270010010042
    43Montana Mike's17BBW11000028270010010043
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Weather info line number is 417-532-6309. Please remember roster must be online.