Close Window Menu-0-11---

307127 - AK - 19 - 2 - Results provided by %Mark Linnemann.

USSSA Ohio Mens D Fall State Championshi
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 9/30/2006
Stature : State Level 2 - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : OutKast Softball (14.166)
    Best differential : M & M Connection (7.6)

    9th place : HITMEN SOFTBALL

    HITMEN SOFTBALL -- HILLSBORO, OH


    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OH - CarlisleM & M Connection Mens-D500592111.84.27.614100
    2OH - CincinnatiTrailblazers Mens-D42044427.3370.331475
    3OH - Newportmoe's southwest grill/saints Mens-D42059609.8310-0.11760
    4OH - DaytonOutKast Softball Mens-D420854714.17.836.332655
    5OH - SabiniaWilmington Regulators Mens-E320545110.810.20.6018100
    5OH - MilfordCinncinatti Diamondbacks Mens-D220424410.511-0.51950
    7OH - Milfordsneaky pete's/clark heating Mens-D32070561411.22.82140
    7OH - XeniaDale's/ Round Table Mens-D22034428.510.5-21140
    9OH - CincinnatiAccurate Masonry/Beaches Mens-D22031407.7510-2.21135
    9OH - HillsboroHITMEN SOFTBALL Mens-D120332411831935
    9OH - mt.arabdirty birds Mens-E120313610.312-1.61570
    9OH - WinchesterFitzgerald Pharmacy Mens-D020625312.5-9.5435
    13OH - DaytonTeam Gloveworks Mens-D120322710.691.662130
    13OH - MilfordP.A.K. Construction Mens-D120343611.312-0.61730
    13OH - CincinnatiGroesbeck Tavern Mens-D02015177.58.5-11030
    13OH - MainevilleBuyCastings.com Mens-D010819819-11830
    17OH - Washington Court HouseBuzzy's Mens-E0201831915.5-6.5930
    17OH - SidneyDawg Pound Mens-D00000000015
    17OH - BlanchesterHi Rollers Mens-D0201047523.5-18.715

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*P.A.K. Construction17dirty birds151000030712710010001
    2*Wilmington Regulators18sneaky pete's/clark heating81000030712710010002
    3*Team Gloveworks21Buzzy's91000030712710010003
    4OutKast Softball26Hi Rollers31000030712710010004
    5Trailblazers6Groesbeck Tavern51000030712710010005
    6Dale's/ Round Table11Accurate Masonry/Beaches61000030712710010006
    7*Cinncinatti DiamondbacksForfeitBuyCastings.com01000030712710010007
    8*Fitzgerald PharmacyForfeitDawg Pound01000030712710010008
    9moe's southwest grill/saints10P.A.K. Construction71000030712710010009
    10*Wilmington Regulators6HITMEN SOFTBALL51000030712710010010
    11M & M Connection8Team Gloveworks41000030712710010011
    12sneaky pete's/clark heating21Hi Rollers71000030712710010012
    13*Accurate Masonry/Beaches10Buzzy's91000030712710010013
    14*dirty birdsForfeitDawg Pound01000030712710010014
    15HITMEN SOFTBALL19BuyCastings.com81000030712710010015
    16sneaky pete's/clark heating11Groesbeck Tavern101000030712710010016
    17Accurate Masonry/Beaches11P.A.K. Construction101000030712710010017
    18*dirty birds10Team Gloveworks71000030712710010018
    19Trailblazers5OutKast Softball31000030712710010019
    20moe's southwest grill/saints17Dale's/ Round Table51000030712710010020
    21*Wilmington Regulators15Cinncinatti Diamondbacks81000030712710010021
    22M & M Connection12Fitzgerald Pharmacy41000030712710010022
    23*OutKast Softball12dirty birds61000030712710010023
    24Dale's/ Round Table10HITMEN SOFTBALL91000030712710010024
    25Cinncinatti Diamondbacks10Accurate Masonry/Beaches41000030712710010025
    26sneaky pete's/clark heating13Fitzgerald Pharmacy21000030712710010026
    27Trailblazers13moe's southwest grill/saints61000030712710010027
    28*M & M Connection12Wilmington Regulators71000030712710010028
    29Cinncinatti Diamondbacks19sneaky pete's/clark heating171000030712710010029
    30OutKast Softball10Dale's/ Round Table81000030712710010030
    31moe's southwest grill/saints8Cinncinatti Diamondbacks51000030712710010031
    32*OutKast Softball18Wilmington Regulators81000030712710010032
    33M & M Connection14Trailblazers41000030712710010033
    34moe's southwest grill/saints17OutKast Softball161000030712710010034
    35Trailblazers14moe's southwest grill/saints11000030712710010035
    36M & M Connection13Trailblazers21000030712710010036
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    All games except first game times are subject to change with out notice. ONE HOME RUN ALLOWED. 1st Place Jackets 2nd Place Long Sleeve T-Shirts 3rd Place Worth T-Shirts 4th Place Worth T-Shirts. Teams will drop to a lower bracket after losing two games and receive 1st Place Lower Bracket T-Shirts. Lower bracket begins at 1:20 and finishes at 7:50