Close Window Menu-0-11---

314500 - NM - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Ernie Overstreet.

DICK MEDINA MEMORIAL WEEKEND
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 11/11/2006
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Westside Ryderz (25.333)
    Best differential : Westside Ryderz (8)

    1st place : Westside Ryderz

    WESTSIDE RYDERZ -- ABQ, NM


    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - abqWestside Ryderz Mens-D300765225.317.383040
    2NM - AlbuquerquePooh Tows/ABQ Mens-D210747324.624.30.332730
    3NM - AlbuquerqueRed Rum/ABQ Mens-E2106348211653050
    4NM - AlbuquerqueShockwave Mens-D120586219.320.6-1.32520
    5NM - Kirtland AFBThe Force Mens-E120716123.620.33.334030
    6NM - AlbuquerqueLos Relamagos Mens-E03029759.6625-15.1330

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Red Rum/ABQ30The Force131000031450010010001
    2Westside Ryderz30Pooh Tows/ABQ211000031450010010002
    3*Shockwave14Los Relamagos131000031450010010003
    4*Pooh Tows/ABQ27The Force181000031450010010004
    5Westside Ryderz23Shockwave191000031450010010005
    6Red Rum/ABQ21Los Relamagos121000031450010010006
    7Pooh Tows/ABQ26Shockwave251000031450010010007
    8*Westside Ryderz23Red Rum/ABQ121000031450010010008
    9The Force40Los Relamagos41000031450010010009
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    3 GAME ROUND ROBIN WITH 5:30 PM STARTS...ALL IN A ROW.