Close Window Menu-0-11---

315246 - NM - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Ernie Overstreet.

TURKEY FEST
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 11/25/2006
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Red Rum/ABQ (27)
    Best differential : Los Borrachos (12)

    4th place : Eruptors

    ERUPTORS -- ALBUQUERQUE, NM


    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - AlbuquerqueLos Borrachos Mens-D2004218219122240
    2NM - AlbuquerqueRookies Mens-E200514225.5214.52760
    3NM - AlbuquerqueRed Rum/ABQ Mens-E11054332716.510.53050
    4NM - AlbuquerqueEruptors Mens-E12054521817.30.662240
    5NM - AlbuquerqueMWI Electric Dogs/Abq Mens-E00000000030
    6NM - AlbuquerqueSTEALTH/ABQ Mens-E0301874624.6-18.830

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Rookies27Red Rum/ABQ241000031524610010001
    2Eruptors22STEALTH/ABQ81000031524610010002
    3Red Rum/ABQ30STEALTH/ABQ61000031524610010003
    4*Los Borrachos20Eruptors141000031524610010004
    5*Los Borrachos22STEALTH/ABQ41000031524610010005
    6Rookies24Eruptors181000031524610010006
    7*Los BorrachosForfeitMWI Electric Dogs/Abq01000031524610010007
    8*RookiesForfeitMWI Electric Dogs/Abq01000031524610010008
    9*Red Rum/ABQForfeitMWI Electric Dogs/Abq01000031524610010009
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    3 GAME ROUND ROBIN WITH A SCHEDULE OF 5:30--6:30--7:30PM.