Close Window Menu-0-11---

361400 - IL - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Jerry Henry.

Men's C Qualifier
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 6/9/2007
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : SLUG'S (15)
    Best differential : Wizards Softball (8)

    1st place : Wizards Softball

    WIZARDS SOFTBALL -- SCHAUMBURG, IL


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1IL - SchaumburgWizards Softball Mens-D500713114.26.2822150
    2IL - Rockfordsouse's lounge / rogers drywall Mens-C5201038314.711.82.852755
    3IL - AuroraDirtbags Mens-D22044481112-11890
    4IL - Arlington HeightsSqueeze Softball Mens-D23065821316.4-3.41680
    5IL - AuroraSLUG'S Mens-D22060541513.51.51760
    5IL - Crystal LakeHuntley Realty / Posse Mens-D1203930131031760
    7IL - Orland ParkMoney Mens-D220323789.25-1.21550
    7IL - JolietLumber Company Mens-D130283779.25-2.21150
    9IL - Orland ParkShoeless Joe's Mens-D12029319.6610.3-0.62020
    9IL - Oak LawnWSAD - Chicago Mustangs Mens-D030947315.6-12.510

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Wizards Softball12WSAD - Chicago Mustangs51000036140010010001
    2SLUG'S16Lumber Company101000036140010010002
    3Huntley Realty / Posse17Shoeless Joe's51000036140010010003
    4Dirtbags17Money51000036140010010004
    5*Wizards Softball22souse's lounge / rogers drywall21000036140010010005
    6SLUG'S17Squeeze Softball111000036140010010006
    7Shoeless Joe's20WSAD - Chicago Mustangs31000036140010010007
    8Money8Lumber Company31000036140010010008
    9*souse's lounge / rogers drywall20Squeeze Softball81000036140010010009
    10Money15WSAD - Chicago Mustangs11000036140010010010
    11Lumber Company11Shoeless Joe's41000036140010010011
    12Wizards Softball10Huntley Realty / Posse81000036140010010012
    13Dirtbags18SLUG'S161000036140010010013
    14Squeeze Softball16Money41000036140010010014
    15*souse's lounge / rogers drywall9Lumber Company41000036140010010015
    16Squeeze Softball15Huntley Realty / Posse141000036140010010016
    17*souse's lounge / rogers drywall15SLUG'S111000036140010010017
    18Wizards Softball8Dirtbags51000036140010010018
    19*souse's lounge / rogers drywall27Squeeze Softball151000036140010010019
    20*souse's lounge / rogers drywall19Dirtbags41000036140010010020
    21*Wizards Softball19souse's lounge / rogers drywall111000036140010010021
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Entry fee must be paid by June 5th for team to gain entry into tournament.