Close Window Menu-0-11---

364283 - AK - 19 - 2 - Results provided by Mando DeLeon Jr..

Bud Light / Alamo City Invitational
Slowpitch Mens-B
Date : 2/24/2007
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Miller Lite Free Agents (20.5)
    Best differential : Whut It Dew (5)

    5th place : ATX Bounty Hunters

    ATX BOUNTY HUNTERS -- AUSTIN, TX


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - San MarcosWhut It Dew Mens-D410967119.214.252475
    2TX - AustinRaza Mens-D40076571914.24.752355
    3TX - AustinAustin 2-N-Out Mens-D4201059017.5152.52745
    4TX - AustinMiller Lite Free Agents Mens-D42012311220.518.61.83260
    5TX - San AntonioInjured Reserve Mens-D42011010618.317.60.662430
    5TX - AustinATX Bounty Hunters Mens-D220585814.514.502330
    7TX - Cedar ParkGoobers Mens-D220716017.7152.75240
    7TX - san antonioSiverado Colts Mens-D220697617.219-1.7210
    9TX - san antoniotha crew Mens-D220657016.217.5-1.22010
    9TX - San AntonioSan Antonio Canes Mens-E220655016.212.53.752820
    9TX - San AntonioDPS / CHOPPERS Mens-C120586219.320.6-1.3210
    9TX - San AntonioSaints Mens-E0201645822.5-14.1210
    13TX - HoustonH-Town Boyz Mens-D120585619.318.60.66200
    13TX - san antonioLightening Mens-C120444714.615.6-1180
    13TX - PharrS. Tx. Lunatix Mens-C0000000000
    13TX - CypressExtreme Mens-D02017288.514-5.5120
    17TX - AustinTeam Austin Mens-E02032391619.5-3.5190
    17TX - EAGLE PASSWASH TUB Mens-D020235211.526-14.120
    17TX - SAN ANTONIOROCK SOFTBALL Mens-D020212810.514-3.5120

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Injured Reserve24WASH TUB121000036428310010001
    3*tha crew20Team Austin191000036428310010003
    4*Whut It Dew17Lightening161000036428310010004
    5*Raza14San Antonio Canes131000036428310010005
    6*ATX Bounty Hunters23Saints41000036428310010006
    7Austin 2-N-Out21H-Town Boyz201000036428310010007
    8*DPS / CHOPPERS18ROCK SOFTBALL121000036428310010008
    9Injured Reserve20Miller Lite Free Agents191000036428310010009
    10Goobers24Siverado Colts131000036428310010010
    11tha crew15Extreme121000036428310010011
    12*Whut It DewForfeitS. Tx. Lunatix1000036428310010012
    13*H-Town Boyz19Team Austin131000036428310010013
    14*Lightening10ROCK SOFTBALL91000036428310010014
    15*San Antonio Canes28WASH TUB111000036428310010015
    17Miller Lite Free Agents22H-Town Boyz191000036428310010017
    18*Siverado Colts21Lightening181000036428310010018
    19*San Antonio Canes13Extreme51000036428310010019
    20*SaintsForfeitS. Tx. Lunatix1000036428310010020
    21Raza23Injured Reserve161000036428310010021
    22ATX Bounty Hunters13Goobers61000036428310010022
    23Austin 2-N-Out19tha crew121000036428310010023
    24*Whut It Dew24DPS / CHOPPERS191000036428310010024
    25*Injured Reserve22Saints121000036428310010025
    26*Goobers20San Antonio Canes111000036428310010026
    27Siverado Colts20tha crew181000036428310010027
    28*Miller Lite Free Agents26DPS / CHOPPERS211000036428310010028
    29Raza22ATX Bounty Hunters121000036428310010029
    30Whut It Dew21Austin 2-N-Out51000036428310010030
    31Miller Lite Free Agents16Siverado Colts151000036428310010031
    32Injured Reserve23Goobers211000036428310010032
    33Miller Lite Free Agents26ATX Bounty Hunters101000036428310010033
    34Austin 2-N-Out19Injured Reserve51000036428310010034
    35Raza17Whut It Dew161000036428310010035
    36Austin 2-N-Out27Miller Lite Free Agents141000036428310010036
    37Whut It Dew18Austin 2-N-Out141000036428310010037
    38*Whut It DewForfeitRaza1000036428310010038
    39*Whut It DewForfeitRaza1000036428310010039
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    USSSA STATE QUALIFIER . FOR MORE GO TO WWW.DOUBLEPLAYSOFTBALL.COM