Close Window Menu-0-11---

398444 - GA - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Rusty Carter.

FALL RULES JOHNSON PARK
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 9/1/2007
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Smith's Farm (18)
    Best differential : Smith's Farm (6.25)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1GA - CONYERSTEAM ATLANTA SPMnBAR6109151137.285.711975
    2GA - ATLANTAMARIETTA EXPOS SPMnBAR320524610.49.21.21955
    3GA - StockbridgeDriftwood/B&M Mens-D220505512.513.7-1.21545
    4GA - ByronSmith's Farm Mens-D22072471811.76.25270
    5GA - CovingtonTeam GA Mens-E12042541418-4170
    5GA - LAWRENCEVILLEHIT MOB Mens-E12030461015.3-5.3180
    7GA - COVINGTONATLANTA EXPRESS Mens-E02015357.517.5-1090
    7GA - CONCORDGA. SLUGGERS SPMnBAR02011295.514.5-9625

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1HIT MOB18Team GA171000039844410010001
    2*MARIETTA EXPOS18ATLANTA EXPRESS61000039844410010002
    3*Smith's Farm17TEAM ATLANTA51000039844410010003
    4*Driftwood/B&M13GA. SLUGGERS61000039844410010004
    5Team GA17ATLANTA EXPRESS91000039844410010005
    6TEAM ATLANTA16GA. SLUGGERS51000039844410010006
    7*MARIETTA EXPOS12HIT MOB81000039844410010007
    8Driftwood/B&M15Smith's Farm131000039844410010008
    9*TEAM ATLANTA17HIT MOB41000039844410010009
    10*Smith's Farm27Team GA81000039844410010010
    11*MARIETTA EXPOS19Driftwood/B&M151000039844410010011
    12*TEAM ATLANTA19Smith's Farm151000039844410010012
    13*TEAM ATLANTA17Driftwood/B&M71000039844410010013
    14TEAM ATLANTA12MARIETTA EXPOS01000039844410010014
    15TEAM ATLANTA5MARIETTA EXPOS31000039844410010015
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.