Close Window Menu-0-11---

419226 - CO - 12 - 2 - Results provided by Kate Bethurem.

Sluggers Spring Fling
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 4/19/2008
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Tango Blast (13)
    Best differential : Tango Blast (7.8333)

    1st place : Tango Blast

    TANGO BLAST -- THORNTON, CO


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CO - ThorntonTango Blast Mens-E5107831135.167.831775
    2CO - LovelandAutotrader.com Mens-E32046429.28.40.791555
    3CO - LakewoodRome's berthMens-E32043498.69.8-1.21745
    4CO - DenverBallZ Deep Mens-E3205548119.61.41740
    5CO - BroomfieldGet Dirty Mens-E220424110.510.20.251630
    5CO - WindsorPacific Framing/Am Fam Mens-E2204439119.751.251730
    7CO - SilverthorneSummit County Merchants Mens-E12025418.3313.6-5.3120
    7CO - LovelandCFK Mens-E120384012.613.3-0.6190
    9CO - ArvadaShockers Mens-E120182468-2910
    9CO - LakewoodHavok Mens-E0201235617.5-11.1210
    9CO - GREELEYALBERTOS Mens-E0201627813.5-5.590
    9CO - colorado springsBad Medicine/USAFA Medics Mens-E00000000010

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Shockers9Get Dirty01000041922610010001
    2Pacific Framing/Am Fam13CFK71000041922610010002
    3BallZ Deep17Summit County Merchants111000041922610010003
    4*HavokForfeitBad Medicine/USAFA Medics01000041922610010004
    5Autotrader.com12Shockers21000041922610010005
    6Rome's17Pacific Framing/Am Fam61000041922610010006
    7BallZ Deep11ALBERTOS91000041922610010007
    8Tango Blast16Havok01000041922610010008
    9Summit County Merchants12Shockers71000041922610010009
    10*Pacific Framing/Am FamForfeitBad Medicine/USAFA Medics1000041922610010010
    11Get Dirty16ALBERTOS71000041922610010011
    12CFK19Havok121000041922610010012
    13Autotrader.com15Rome's31000041922610010013
    14Tango Blast12BallZ Deep101000041922610010014
    15Pacific Framing/Am Fam17Summit County Merchants21000041922610010015
    16Get Dirty15CFK121000041922610010016
    17BallZ Deep13Pacific Framing/Am Fam81000041922610010017
    18Rome's13Get Dirty111000041922610010018
    19Autotrader.com11Tango Blast81000041922610010019
    20Rome's8BallZ Deep41000041922610010020
    21Tango Blast13Rome's21000041922610010021
    22Tango Blast17Autotrader.com61000041922610010022
    23Tango Blast12Autotrader.com21000041922610010023
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.