Close Window Menu-0-11---

421263 - AR - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Kevin House.

Jacksonville Spring Fling
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 3/1/2008
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Classics (15.2)
    Best differential : Fairchild Mobile Home Supply (4.8333)

    3rd place : Classics

    CLASSICS -- ?, AR


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1AR - Batesvillefairchild mobile home supply Mens-D5108455149.164.831675
    2AR - McRaeCTI Mens-E420896914.811.53.331855
    3AR - ?Classics Mens-E320766215.212.42.82045
    4AR - BentonNewman Financial Mens-E320576311.412.6-1.2200
    5AR - JACKSONVILLELINEDRIVE SOFTBALL berthMens-E120384112.613.6-11530
    5AR - Central ArkansasHawgzilla Softball Mens-E1202139713-61430
    7AR - ?XTREME Mens-E02024281214-2130
    7AR - BRINKLEYARKANSAS ELITE Mens-E02017378.518.5-101025
    9AR - ConwayThe Rage Mens-E020213310.516.5-6140

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*fairchild mobile home supply15The Rage71000042126310010001
    2CTI14Newman Financial41000042126310010002
    3Classics17ARKANSAS ELITE71000042126310010003
    4Hawgzilla Softball14XTREME131000042126310010004
    5*fairchild mobile home supply10LINEDRIVE SOFTBALL91000042126310010005
    6Newman Financial18The Rage141000042126310010006
    7LINEDRIVE SOFTBALL14XTREME111000042126310010007
    8Newman Financial20ARKANSAS ELITE101000042126310010008
    9CTI18Classics121000042126310010009
    10*fairchild mobile home supply15Hawgzilla Softball01000042126310010010
    11Classics20LINEDRIVE SOFTBALL151000042126310010011
    12Newman Financial11Hawgzilla Softball71000042126310010012
    13*fairchild mobile home supply13CTI121000042126310010013
    14Classics18Newman Financial41000042126310010014
    15CTI18Classics91000042126310010015
    16*CTI16fairchild mobile home supply151000042126310010016
    17*fairchild mobile home supply16CTI111000042126310010017
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Upper and Lower Divisions Will be Played