Close Window Menu-0-11---

434608 - AZ - 12 - 2 - Results provided by %Doug stark - AZ SP REG.

Wilson/DeMarini
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 3/29/2008
Stature : NIT - USSSA - Berth


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Hit or Miss (13.6)
    Best differential : Hit or Miss (5.4)

    4th place : MSI Softball

    MSI SOFTBALL -- TUCSON, AZ

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPArchived PlayerId 1007953Hit or Miss
    All Tournament TeamShawn HealyHit or Miss
    All Tournament TeamRodney GibsonHit or Miss
    All Tournament TeamJohn MillerHit or Miss
    All Tournament TeamEd SmithHit or Miss
    All Tournament TeamBrian KerrHitters Row/Combat/AT/Elite
    All Tournament TeamBryon GribbonsHitters Row/Combat/AT/Elite
    All Tournament TeamKevin MartinezHitters Row/Combat/AT/Elite
    All Tournament TeamRuben RamosA's Softball
    All Tournament TeamTony LiskA's Softball
    All Tournament TeamAdam ReyesMSI Softball

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1AZ - PhoenixHit or Miss berthMens-D410684113.68.25.416150
    2AZ - Glendalehitters row/combat/at/elite berthMens-D520898312.711.80.8520110
    3AZ - TucsonA's Softball Mens-D420806813.311.321990
    4AZ - TucsonMSI Softball berthMens-E320665713.211.41.819160
    5AZ - Gilbert480 Motoring berthMens-E22039379.759.250.51470
    5AZ - PhoenixRoom 714 berthMens-D220534713.211.71.52770
    7AZ - TucsonSmackDown berthMens-D22035388.759.5-0.71460
    7AZ - PhoenixAloha Car Sales Mens-D120384412.614.6-21360
    9AZ - PhoenixDead Ball Out berthMens-E02019219.510.5-112100
    9AZ - TucsonNova's Primetime Mens-D020274613.523-9.5150
    9AZ - PEORIAAUTO STYLE berthMens-D0201220610-4850
    9AZ - GlendaleWhiplash Mens-E0201034517-129100

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*SmackDown8Dead Ball Out71000043460810010001
    2*MSI Softball10Room 71441000043460810010002
    3*hitters row/combat/at/elite20Whiplash91000043460810010003
    4A's Softball11AUTO STYLE41000043460810010004
    5Hit or Miss16SmackDown111000043460810010005
    6MSI Softball19480 Motoring131000043460810010006
    7hitters row/combat/at/elite17Aloha Car Sales131000043460810010007
    8A's Softball19Nova's Primetime151000043460810010008
    9*SmackDown14Whiplash11000043460810010009
    10*480 Motoring9AUTO STYLE81000043460810010010
    11*Aloha Car Sales13Dead Ball Out121000043460810010011
    12Room 71427Nova's Primetime121000043460810010012
    13*Hit or Miss16MSI Softball81000043460810010013
    14hitters row/combat/at/elite18A's Softball141000043460810010014
    15*480 Motoring14SmackDown21000043460810010015
    16Room 71415Aloha Car Sales121000043460810010016
    17*A's Softball8480 Motoring31000043460810010017
    18*MSI Softball13Room 71471000043460810010018
    19Hit or Miss15hitters row/combat/at/elite51000043460810010019
    20*A's Softball17MSI Softball161000043460810010020
    21hitters row/combat/at/elite12A's Softball111000043460810010021
    22hitters row/combat/at/elite11Hit or Miss71000043460810010022
    23Hit or Miss14hitters row/combat/at/elite61000043460810010023
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.