Close Window Menu-0-11---

436212 - LA - 11 - 2 - Results provided by David Beeson.

St Patricks Day Bash
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 3/15/2008
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Mid State (20.5)
    Best differential : Mid State (6)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1LA - MindenMAS Mens-E5101201162019.30.662580
    2LA - ShreveportMid State Mens-D4201238720.514.564130
    3LA - Bossier CityBPD Softball Mens-D4201007916.613.13.52225
    4LA - BOSSIER CITYTEMPORARILY INSANE Mens-E220434210.710.50.251540
    5LA - JAMESTOWNHCS Mens-D2204837129.252.75180
    5LA - N. LABCW Softball Mens-E22052541313.5-0.5200
    7LA - MonroeEntourage Mens-D12036471215.6-3.61810
    7LA - BOSSIER CITYAMMO Mens-E02015287.514-6.5820
    9LA - BOSSIER CITYOLD SCHOOL Mens-E12023367.6612-4.3110
    9LA - ShreveportFYM Softball Mens-D0201034517-1295
    9TX - SHREVEPORTLA BRUISERS Mens-D02030401520-5165

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Mid State16FYM Softball11000043621210010001
    2OLD SCHOOL11AMMO81000043621210010002
    3*BCW Softball20LA BRUISERS161000043621210010003
    4*MAS18Entourage81000043621210010004
    5Mid State17BPD Softball91000043621210010005
    6TEMPORARILY INSANE10OLD SCHOOL41000043621210010006
    7*BCW Softball13HCS81000043621210010007
    8BPD Softball20LA BRUISERS141000043621210010008
    9*Entourage18OLD SCHOOL81000043621210010009
    10HCS18FYM Softball91000043621210010010
    11*Mid State19TEMPORARILY INSANE151000043621210010011
    12MAS16BCW Softball151000043621210010012
    13BPD Softball21Entourage101000043621210010013
    14*HCS17AMMO71000043621210010014
    15*BPD Softball14BCW Softball41000043621210010015
    16*TEMPORARILY INSANE8HCS51000043621210010016
    17*Mid State41MAS161000043621210010017
    18*BPD Softball14TEMPORARILY INSANE101000043621210010018
    19*MAS24BPD Softball221000043621210010019
    20*MAS21Mid State201000043621210010020
    21*MAS25Mid State101000043621210010021
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Contact David Beeson at 318-773-4171 for more info.