Chance Crawford Benefit Tournament Slowpitch Mens-E Date : 4/18/2008 Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Hilltoppers (18) | 9th place : Taylor Made![]() |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | NC - Hamlet | Ghost Riders | Mens-E | 6 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 66 | 16.1 | 11 | 5.16 | 31 | 75 |
| 1 | VA - Buena Vista | J & S Automotive | Mens-E | 5 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 18 | 14.8 | 3.6 | 11.2 | 24 | 75 |
| 2 | VA - roanoke | heritage softball | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 40 | 10.2 | 5.71 | 4.57 | 18 | 55 |
| 2 | VA - Roanoke | Devastators | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 32 | 10.5 | 5.33 | 5.16 | 18 | 0 |
| 3 | VA - lexington | camden's concrete | Mens-E | 7 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 60 | 9 | 6.66 | 2.33 | 15 | 0 |
| 3 | VA - Grayson | Grayson County Rec Dept | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 76 | 15.2 | 10.8 | 4.42 | 33 | 45 |
| 4 | VA - Madison Heights | Campbell Heating and Air | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 36 | 11.8 | 6 | 5.83 | 19 | 0 |
| 4 | VA - roanoke | enforcers | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 56 | 10.8 | 9.33 | 1.5 | 23 | 0 |
| 5 | VA - Newport News | Power Alley | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 70 | 14.4 | 10 | 4.42 | 22 | 0 |
| 5 | VA - Rocky Mount | Gencor Inc Hawks berth | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 11.2 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 18 | 30 |
| 5 | VA - Salem | One Timers | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 45 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 0 |
| 5 | VA - Covington | Hilltoppers | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 50 | 18 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 43 | 0 |
| 7 | VA - Dayton | Softball X-Press | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 48 | 14.5 | 8 | 6.5 | 28 | 25 |
| 7 | VA - covington | warriors | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 50 | 11.2 | 10 | 1.2 | 19 | 25 |
| 7 | VA - pembroke | devils angels | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 49 | 10 | 12.2 | -2.2 | 19 | 0 |
| 7 | VA - Pembroke | The Brew Crew | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 12.5 | 11.2 | 1.25 | 16 | 25 |
| 9 | VA - Waynesboro | Remax | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 61 | 10.4 | 12.2 | -1.8 | 24 | 0 |
| 9 | VA - Blacksburg | River Dawgs | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 55 | 12 | 13.7 | -1.7 | 30 | 10 |
| 9 | VA - Marion | Taylor Made | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 33 | 10 | 8.25 | 1.75 | 15 | 10 |
| 9 | VA - Roanoke | RRD Softball | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 61 | 11.7 | 15.2 | -3.5 | 19 | 0 |
| 9 | VA - Salem | Life Church | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 5 | 10.3 | -5.3 | 10 | 0 |
| 9 | VA - Christiansburg | Total Kaos | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 40 | 7 | 13.3 | -6.3 | 11 | 10 |
| 9 | VA - Roanoke | Sigmo Express | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 33 | 10.6 | 11 | -0.3 | 26 | 10 |
| 9 | VA - Critz | Martinsville Mustangs | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 36 | 8.66 | 12 | -3.3 | 14 | 10 |
| 13 | VA - Stuart | Under Construction | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 56 | 11.7 | 14 | -2.2 | 19 | 0 |
| 13 | VA - roanoke | diesel express | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 48 | 12.5 | 12 | 0.5 | 18 | 0 |
| 13 | VA - Roanoke | Street Gang | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 51 | 14.2 | 12.7 | 1.5 | 27 | 0 |
| 13 | VA - roanoke | ss construction | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 43 | 12.5 | 10.7 | 1.75 | 15 | 0 |
| 13 | VA - roanoke | ballbusters | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 7.33 | 13.3 | -6 | 12 | 0 |
| 13 | VA - Goodview | The Scrubs | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 61 | 17.6 | 20.3 | -2.6 | 25 | 0 |
| 13 | VA - Marion | Brew Crew | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 4.33 | 8 | -3.6 | 9 | 0 |
| 13 | VA - Salem | ECCS | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 45 | 12.5 | 22.5 | -10 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 | VA - Clover | D E Lighting | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 52 | 13 | 17.3 | -4.3 | 19 | 0 |
| 17 | VA - Danville | Danville Windows | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 35 | 8.33 | 11.6 | -3.3 | 14 | 0 |
| 17 | VA - Louisa | Pop's Boys | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 41 | 13.3 | 13.6 | -0.3 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 | VA - non | BV Expos | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 55 | 15.6 | 18.3 | -2.6 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 | VA - Charlotte Court House | Softball Express | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 39 | 8.33 | 13 | -4.6 | 17 | 0 |
| 17 | VA - roanoke | gary's kids | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 36 | 10.6 | 12 | -1.3 | 25 | 0 |
| 17 | VA - Rural Retreat | Heat Softball | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 37 | 11 | 12.3 | -1.3 | 14 | 0 |
| 17 | VA - Bedford | JT's Painting | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 46 | 10 | 15.3 | -5.3 | 15 | 0 |
| 17 | VA - Bland | Wythe-Tech Matia | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 68 | 6 | 34 | -28 | 7 | 0 |
| 17 | VA - Blacksburg | ball bustin' master batters | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | 0 |
| 25 | VA - Botetourt | Play the Alley | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 6.5 | 15.5 | -9 | 9 | 0 |
| 25 | VA - Elkton | Rock Solid | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 4 | 17.5 | -13. | 6 | 0 |
| 25 | VA - Stuart | One Way Softball | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 10 | 16.5 | -6.5 | 14 | 0 |
| 25 | VA - Radford | Bad Company | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 7 | 0 |
| 25 | VA - Franklin County | Franklin County Crush | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 6.5 | 16.5 | -10 | 8 | 0 |
| 25 | VA - Roanoke | Blues BBQ/Enforcers | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 7 | 0 |
| 25 | VA - Salem | Pogo's Crew | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 34 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 18 | 0 |
| 25 | VA - Henry | victory christian center church | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 5 | 12.5 | -7.5 | 7 | 0 |