Close Window Menu-0-11---

478828 - NC - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Danny Deans.

CARSON DAVIS MEMORIAL
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 6/14/2008
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : SkyHigh (14.5)
    Best differential : WILSON COUNTY MERCHANTS (7.8)

    7th place : Total Chaos

    TOTAL CHAOS -- BENSON, NC


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NC - WILSONWILSON COUNTY MERCHANTS Mens-E500672813.45.67.81775
    2NC - FayettevilleNelson & Nelson berthMens-D320724814.49.64.82255
    3NC - LouisburgSkyHigh Mens-E420874814.586.51845
    4NC - Four OaksJ C Merchants berthMens-E320545610.811.2-0.31740
    5NC - WILSONNEVER GIVE UP Mens-E22037509.2512.5-3.21130
    5NC - ZebulonPoor Boys Mens-E220463711.59.252.251730
    7NC - BensonTotal Chaos berthMens-E03013354.3311.6-7.3625
    7NC - WILSONCREATIVE CUTS ALL-STARS Mens-E0207343.517-13.70
    9NC - LouisburgNaturals Mens-E110233611.518-6.51510
    9NC - princetongettin dirty berthMens-E02011275.513.5-8810
    9NC - GOLDSBOROHALES & ASSOC Mens-E0201432716-9140

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1NEVER GIVE UP9gettin dirty31000047882810010001
    2WILSON COUNTY MERCHANTS17HALES & ASSOC01000047882810010002
    3J C Merchants11Total Chaos11000047882810010003
    4*Nelson & Nelson22Naturals81000047882810010004
    5NEVER GIVE UP9Poor Boys81000047882810010005
    6WILSON COUNTY MERCHANTS10SkyHigh91000047882810010006
    7J C Merchants17CREATIVE CUTS ALL-STARS71000047882810010007
    8Naturals15HALES & ASSOC141000047882810010008
    9Poor Boys7Total Chaos61000047882810010009
    10SkyHigh18gettin dirty81000047882810010010
    11Poor Boys17Total Chaos61000047882810010011
    12SkyHigh17CREATIVE CUTS ALL-STARS01000047882810010012
    13*Nelson & Nelson22NEVER GIVE UP81000047882810010013
    14WILSON COUNTY MERCHANTS16J C Merchants21000047882810010014
    15SkyHigh17NEVER GIVE UP111000047882810010015
    16J C Merchants16Poor Boys141000047882810010016
    17*WILSON COUNTY MERCHANTS11Nelson & Nelson91000047882810010017
    18SkyHigh18J C Merchants81000047882810010018
    19*Nelson & Nelson11SkyHigh81000047882810010019
    20*WILSON COUNTY MERCHANTS13Nelson & Nelson81000047882810010020
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.