Close Window Menu-0-11---

481522 - GA - 18 - 2 - Results provided by Rusty Carter.

Break Out The Bats
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 6/14/2008
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Bad News/Cutting Edge Landscaping (14.833)
    Best differential : Bad News/Cutting Edge Landscaping (3.6666)

    1st place : Bad News/Cutting Edge La

    BAD NEWS/CUTTING EDGE LANDSCAPING -- MACON, GA


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1GA - Maconbad news/cutting edge landscaping berthMens-E510896714.811.13.662675
    2GA - BonaireThose Guys Mens-E520887712.5111.57220
    3GA - MACONUNKNOWN Mens-E520896412.79.143.571745
    4GA - TiftonUndeniable Mens-E320624712.49.43180
    5GA - Warner RobinsBomb Threat Mens-E32049499.89.80170
    5GA - WARNER ROBINSROBINS ELECTRIC Mens-E320554511921430
    7GA - JACKSONJOSHUA'S PLACE Mens-E220434110.710.20.5160
    7GA - HaddockSod Squad Mens-E22044451111.2-0.2140
    9GA - MaconJust Us Mens-E220363999.75-0.7150
    9GA - MACONMACON WATER Mens-E120312710.391.33180
    9GA - MILLEDGEVILLEOUTLAWS Mens-E12028409.3313.3-4150
    9GA - MACONUN-RATED Mens-E1202132710.6-3.61810
    13GA - MaconMishaps Mens-E120313810.312.6-2.3150
    13GA - MACONBAD INFLUENCE Mens-E1202733911-2160
    13GA - PerryBONE CRUSHERS Mens-E0201620810-2110
    13GA - BarnesvillePops & Dem Boyz Mens-E02015307.515-7.5100
    17GA - MidvilleDonnie's Body Shop Mens-E02024311215.5-3.5130
    17GA - DexterDublin Nissan & Cadillac Mens-E0207303.515-11.40

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1ROBINS ELECTRIC14Dublin Nissan & Cadillac41000048152210010001
    2Just Us7Mishaps61000048152210010002
    3ROBINS ELECTRIC14Sod Squad31000048152210010003
    4Bomb Threat6BONE CRUSHERS51000048152210010004
    5bad news/cutting edge landscaping6MACON WATER41000048152210010005
    6JOSHUA'S PLACE16Donnie's Body Shop111000048152210010006
    7Those Guys12BAD INFLUENCE31000048152210010007
    8UNKNOWN17UN-RATED21000048152210010008
    9Undeniable13OUTLAWS71000048152210010009
    10Just Us15Pops & Dem Boyz51000048152210010010
    11BAD INFLUENCE16Dublin Nissan & Cadillac31000048152210010011
    12Mishaps15Donnie's Body Shop131000048152210010012
    13UN-RATED18BAD INFLUENCE81000048152210010013
    14OUTLAWS15Pops & Dem Boyz101000048152210010014
    15Sod Squad14BONE CRUSHERS111000048152210010015
    16MACON WATER18Mishaps101000048152210010016
    17ROBINS ELECTRIC14Bomb Threat51000048152210010017
    18bad news/cutting edge landscaping18JOSHUA'S PLACE141000048152210010018
    19Those Guys14UNKNOWN71000048152210010019
    20Undeniable15Just Us101000048152210010020
    21JOSHUA'S PLACE7UN-RATED11000048152210010021
    22Bomb Threat17OUTLAWS61000048152210010022
    23Sod Squad13Just Us41000048152210010023
    24UNKNOWN11MACON WATER91000048152210010024
    25bad news/cutting edge landscaping16ROBINS ELECTRIC121000048152210010025
    26Those Guys9Undeniable81000048152210010026
    27Bomb Threat11JOSHUA'S PLACE61000048152210010027
    28UNKNOWN16Sod Squad141000048152210010028
    29Undeniable18Bomb Threat101000048152210010029
    30UNKNOWN17ROBINS ELECTRIC11000048152210010030
    31bad news/cutting edge landscaping13Those Guys81000048152210010031
    32UNKNOWN11Undeniable81000048152210010032
    33Those Guys16UNKNOWN101000048152210010033
    34Those Guys22bad news/cutting edge landscaping101000048152210010034
    35bad news/cutting edge landscaping26Those Guys71000048152210010035
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.