Close Window Menu-0-11---

505468 - AK - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Josh Pelfrey.

Tennessee Mixed State
Slowpitch Mixed E
Date : 9/27/2008
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Stillwater Designs (21.333)
Best differential : Stillwater Designs (11.166)



No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1TN - MurfreesboroStillwater Designs SPMxE5101286121.310.111.1270
2TN - AlcoaClass Act SPMxE320768315.216.6-1.4280
3TN - AthensMCR SPMxE22052601315-2170
4TN - HowenwaldThe Outlaws SPMxE12028549.3318-8.6140
5TN - KnoxvilleThe Slugs SPMxE020274713.523.5-10190
5TN - AltamontFults H&A SPMxE020253112.515.5-3150

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1MCR17Fults H&A151000050546810010001
2Class Act28The Slugs191000050546810010002
3MCR16Stillwater Designs131000050546810010003
4Class Act18The Outlaws81000050546810010004
5The Outlaws14Fults H&A101000050546810010005
6Stillwater Designs19The Slugs81000050546810010006
7Stillwater Designs26The Outlaws61000050546810010007
8Class Act11MCR71000050546810010008
9Stillwater Designs21MCR121000050546810010009
10Stillwater Designs22Class Act141000050546810010010
11Stillwater Designs27Class Act51000050546810010011
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.