Cinco de Mayo NIT Baseball Boys 13 & Under Open Date : 4/24/2009 Stature : USSSA NIT Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Rockford Raptors (11) | 2nd place : Motor City Hit Dogs 13U ![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | MI - Madison Heights | South Oakland A's | BBboys13Maj | 6 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 17 | 9 | 2.83 | 6.16 | 14 | 150 |
| 2 | MI - Bloomfield Hills | motor city hit dogs 13u orange | BBboys13Maj | 5 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 7.66 | 3.66 | 4 | 13 | 110 |
| 3 | OH - Perrysburg | Luckey Dawgs | BBboys13AAA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 15 | 8.8 | 3 | 5.8 | 14 | 90 |
| 4 | MI - Adrian | Adrian Lookouts | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 10 | 80 |
| 5 | MI - St. Joseph | West Michigan Wildcats | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 8.75 | 1.5 | 7.25 | 15 | 70 |
| 6 | OH - Ashville | Teays Valley Vikings | BBboys13Maj | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 70 |
| 7 | MI - Bay City | Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 6.75 | 6.25 | 0.5 | 9 | 60 |
| 8 | MI - Berkley | Michigan Patriots | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 28 | 7.25 | 7 | 0.25 | 10 | 60 |
| 9 | MI - Rockford | Rockford Raptors | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 11 | 3.66 | 7.33 | 22 | 50 |
| 10 | IL - Oak Park | Oak Park Hitmen | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 5.66 | 3.66 | 2 | 10 | 50 |
| 11 | MI - Kalamazoo County | Storm Baseball | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 9.66 | 4 | 5.66 | 14 | 50 |
| 12 | MI - Canton | Canton Cardinals | BBboys13AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 7.33 | 4.33 | 3 | 9 | 50 |
| 13 | MI - Whitmore Lake | MSA BLACK 13U | BBboys13Maj | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 6.33 | 4.33 | 2 | 9 | 40 |
| 14 | MI - Taylor | Michigan Storm | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 6.66 | 4.66 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 15 | MI - Farmington | Michigan Bulls RED | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 5.66 | 1.33 | 11 | 40 |
| 16 | MI - Ann Arbor | michigan sports academy silver | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 5.66 | 1.33 | 10 | 40 |
| 17 | MI - Davison | Davison Baseball Club | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 7 | 9.66 | -2.6 | 12 | 20 |
| 18 | MI - Waterford | lakes area dodgers - white | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 5.33 | 5 | 0.33 | 7 | 20 |
| 19 | MI - Commerce | NFWB Cobras | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 7.66 | 7.66 | 0 | 16 | 20 |
| 20 | MI - Farmington Hills | South Farmington Blues | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 23 | 7 | 7.66 | -0.6 | 11 | 20 |
| 21 | MI - Walled Lake | Walled Lake Vipers | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 25 | 6.33 | 8.33 | -2 | 11 | 20 |
| 22 | OH - Toledo | Toledo Baseball Club | BBboys13AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 4.66 | 9.33 | -4.6 | 10 | 20 |
| 23 | MI - roseville | jet box baseball club 13u | BBboys13AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 4.33 | 10.6 | -6.3 | 10 | 20 |
| 24 | MI - Northville | Farmington Hills Yankees | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 33 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 16 | 20 |
| 25 | MI - Fraser | Fraser Baseball Club | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 4.66 | 9 | -4.3 | 6 | 0 |
| 26 | OH - Perrysburg | Ohio Vipers | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 5.33 | 9.33 | -4 | 12 | 0 |
| 27 | MI - Grosse Pointe Park | Grosse Pointe RedHawks | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 1.33 | 9.33 | -8 | 3 | 0 |
| 28 | MI - Clinton Twp | Macomb Mavericks | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 3 | 9.66 | -6.6 | 7 | 0 |
| 29 | MI - Ann Arbor | MSA Vipers 13U | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 3.33 | 9.66 | -6.3 | 7 | 0 |
| 30 | MI - Southfield | padres baseball organization | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 2.66 | 11 | -8.3 | 7 | 0 |
| 31 | MI - Canton | Plymouth Canton Vipers | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 2.66 | 11 | -8.3 | 7 | 0 |
| 32 | MI - Dexter | Michigan Mustangs | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 2.66 | 12.3 | -9.6 | 3 | 0 |