Close Window Menu-0-11---

511832 - NM - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Tonya Douglas.

Koats 4 Kids
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 1/17/2009
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Raw Dawgs (21)
    Best differential : Raw Dawgs (12)

    1st place : Raw Dawgs

    RAW DAWGS -- ALBUQUERQUE, NM


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - AlbuquerqueRaw Dawgs berthMens-D51012654219122675
    2NM - Rio RanchoStampede SBC Mens-E220597714.719.2-4.5220
    3NM - AlbuquerqueTeam NV Mens-D320537410.614.8-4.2170
    4NM - BernalilloTruchas Mens-D22064651616.2-0.22740
    5NM - Rio RanchoOrganized Crime Mens-E130726818171280
    5NM - AlbuquerqueBombas Mens-E03036721224-12170

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Organized Crime28Bombas171000051183210010001
    2Raw Dawgs21Team NV71000051183210010002
    3Stampede SBC22Organized Crime211000051183210010003
    4Raw Dawgs26Truchas91000051183210010004
    5*Team NV13Organized Crime111000051183210010005
    6*Truchas27Bombas121000051183210010006
    7*Truchas16Organized Crime121000051183210010007
    8*Team NV17Bombas71000051183210010008
    9*Stampede SBC18Raw Dawgs121000051183210010009
    10Team NV15Truchas121000051183210010010
    11Raw Dawgs23Team NV11000051183210010011
    12*Raw Dawgs25Stampede SBC31000051183210010012
    13*Raw Dawgs19Stampede SBC161000051183210010013
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Charity tournament - entry fee PLUS 2 youth coats. Fee and coats must be paid before 2nd game. Teams must provide USSSA Major ball (40 cor). All roster must be online. Thank you and Play safe!