Close Window Menu-0-11---

512502 - CA - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Jay Zetz2.

Turkey Bash
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 11/29/2008
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Good Karma (18.8)
    Best differential : Good Karma (12.4)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - AntiochGood Karma Mens-E500943218.86.412.42440
    2CA - TracyHBG Minors Mens-E420835513.89.164.662230
    3CA - Ceres/TurlockDTP Mens-E22039499.7512.2-2.5150
    4CA - MODESTOLET ME HIT IT Mens-E330658610.814.3-3.5170
    5CA - Santa ClaraBash Brothers Mens-E22044521113-21615
    5CA - TracyCookie Monsters Mens-E12030381012.6-2.61515
    7CA - ModestoDamaged Goods Mens-E220544813.5121.51510
    7CA - Los BanosStonie Boyz Mens-E03033551118.3-7.31410
    9CA - StocktonLucky 12's Mens-E0301845615-9125

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Good Karma18LET ME HIT IT01000051250210010001
    2DTP15Damaged Goods131000051250210010002
    3HBG Minors17Bash Brothers61000051250210010003
    4Cookie Monsters15Lucky 12's11000051250210010004
    5Good Karma24Stonie Boyz61000051250210010005
    6Damaged Goods15LET ME HIT IT81000051250210010006
    7Bash Brothers16Lucky 12's51000051250210010007
    8LET ME HIT IT16Stonie Boyz141000051250210010008
    9Damaged Goods14Lucky 12's121000051250210010009
    10DTP10HBG Minors91000051250210010010
    11Good Karma20Cookie Monsters101000051250210010011
    12LET ME HIT IT13Damaged Goods121000051250210010012
    13Bash Brothers15Stonie Boyz131000051250210010013
    14HBG Minors17Bash Brothers71000051250210010014
    15LET ME HIT IT17Cookie Monsters51000051250210010015
    16Good Karma14DTP111000051250210010016
    17HBG Minors22LET ME HIT IT111000051250210010017
    18HBG Minors13DTP31000051250210010018
    19Good Karma18HBG Minors51000051250210010019
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.