Close Window Menu-0-11---

516566 - GA - 7 - 2 - Results provided by Ronald Smith - SP.

Battle in the Boro
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 6/20/2009
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Head Case (13.6)
    Best differential : Jacked Up (6.75)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1GA - ValdostaJacked Up Mens-E400542713.56.756.75180
    2GA - StatesboroSuperior Softball Mens-E320574311.48.62.824110
    3GA - Black CreekHead Case Mens-C320685213.610.43.2220
    4GA - MilledgevilleThose Guys Mens-D12026418.6613.6-5160
    5GA - StatesboroSouthern Softball Mens-D12036381212.6-0.6150
    5GA - HazelhurstVarnadores Mens-D0201846923-1490
    7GA - Helena2 & Out Mens-D0201426713-6100

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Superior Softball24Varnadores91000051656610010001
    2*Jacked Up18Southern Softball71000051656610010002
    3*Head Case122 & Out101000051656610010003
    4*Superior Softball13Those Guys01000051656610010004
    5*Jacked Up12Head Case111000051656610010005
    6Southern Softball142 & Out41000051656610010006
    7*Head Case22Varnadores91000051656610010007
    8Those Guys16Southern Softball151000051656610010008
    9Jacked Up12Superior Softball51000051656610010009
    10*Head Case13Those Guys101000051656610010010
    11*Superior Softball11Head Case101000051656610010011
    12Jacked Up12Superior Softball41000051656610010012
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.