Close Window Menu-0-11---

525124 - KS - 36 - 2 - Results provided by Rod Tanner.

Wichita River Festival E
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 5/8/2009
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Larry Bud's Sports Bar & Grill (13.333)
    Best differential : Larry Bud's Sports Bar & Grill (6.5555)

    3rd place : Wichita Lineman

    WICHITA LINEMAN -- WICHITA, KS


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1MO - Kansas CitySwagger Softball berthMens-E600764012.66.6662075
    2KS - Wichitalarry bud's sports bar & grill Mens-E7201206113.36.776.552155
    3KS - WichitaWichita Lineman Mens-E42051308.553.51345
    4KS - WichitaDiamond Chaos Mens-E420646010.6100.661540
    5KS - WichitaRed Lion Mens-E420755312.58.833.66180
    5KS - WichitaClub Billiards Mens-E320543810.87.63.21630
    7KS - WichitaGeezers Mens-E42058569.669.330.33170
    7KS - WichitaCFS Mens-E32044438.88.60.20140
    9KS - Belle PlaineLugnuts Mens-E32042558.411-2.61410
    9KS - HaysvilleBeer Me Mens-E320664513.294.21710
    9KS - WichitaNats Mens-E3205022104.45.62210
    9KS - WichitaDoobley's Irish Tavern Mens-E320625412.410.81.62010
    13KS - WichitaBlind Circus Mens-E320663413.26.86.4240
    13KS - GoddardSons of Pitchers Mens-E22038359.58.750.75140
    13KS - HaysvillePunisher Softball Mens-E220434310.710.70170
    13KS - WichitaGamecocks Mens-E22035328.7580.75100
    17KS - Bel AireFluke Mens-E22029407.2510-2.7110
    17KS - DerbyTwo-N-Brew Mens-E22034258.56.252.25130
    17KS - CheneyDamage Control Mens-E12028309.3310-0.6160
    17KS - WichitaDiamond Ratz Mens-E12014314.6610.3-5.650
    17KS - WichitaP.O.P.S. Mens-E120212879.33-2.390
    17KS - WichitaGrandpa's Boys Mens-E1201541513.6-8.680
    17KS - PeckDraft Mens-E12025348.3311.3-390
    17KS - OLATHEKC REDS Mens-E120182367.66-1.6100
    25KS - HaysvilleStrikers Mens-E1202736912-3140
    25KS - WichitaMasterbatters Mens-E120934311.3-8.330
    25KS - WichitaLumberjacks Mens-E12023197.666.331.33130
    25KS - WichitaSwift - COR I Mens-E12022367.3312-4.6190
    25KS - NewtonShockers Mens-E0201025512.5-7.570
    25KS - WichitaOrioles Mens-E02011265.513-7.5110
    25KS - WichitaWhisker Biscuits Mens-E0207213.510.5-740
    25KS - DerbyUdall Allstars Mens-E020639319.5-16.40
    33KS - HaysvilleOutkast 2009 Mens-E020825412.5-8.560
    33KS - WichitaRTA Travelers Mens-E0209254.512.5-850
    33KS - WichitaWestside Athletics Mens-E02011175.58.5-380
    33KS - WichitaRock Stars Mens-E0201833916.5-7.5130

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Swift - COR I19Rock Stars131000052512410010001
    2Fluke11Blind Circus81000052512410010002
    3Masterbatters3Lumberjacks11000052512410010003
    4Geezers8Westside Athletics31000052512410010004
    5Doobley's Irish Tavern20Draft91000052512410010005
    6Red Lion18Shockers71000052512410010006
    7Grandpa's Boys4Two-N-Brew31000052512410010007
    8Wichita Lineman12Outkast 200921000052512410010008
    9CFS5Nats21000052512410010009
    10Beer Me17Udall Allstars21000052512410010010
    11Lugnuts14P.O.P.S.71000052512410010011
    12larry bud's sports bar & grill21Orioles111000052512410010012
    13Gamecocks10RTA Travelers41000052512410010013
    14Punisher Softball17Strikers71000052512410010014
    15Diamond Ratz5Whisker Biscuits41000052512410010015
    16Diamond Chaos10Damage Control81000052512410010016
    17Club Billiards10Swift - COR I01000052512410010017
    18KC REDS6Fluke21000052512410010018
    19Swagger Softball20Masterbatters31000052512410010019
    20Geezers5Sons of Pitchers11000052512410010020
    21Lumberjacks13Outkast 200961000052512410010021
    22Two-N-Brew9Westside Athletics81000052512410010022
    23Strikers14Rock Stars51000052512410010023
    24Blind Circus15RTA Travelers51000052512410010024
    25Nats22Udall Allstars41000052512410010025
    26Draft7Shockers31000052512410010026
    27Damage Control16Whisker Biscuits31000052512410010027
    28P.O.P.S.5Orioles01000052512410010028
    29Fluke10Lumberjacks91000052512410010029
    30Two-N-Brew13Swift - COR I31000052512410010030
    31Sons of Pitchers14Strikers61000052512410010031
    32Blind Circus13Masterbatters31000052512410010032
    33Red Lion16Doobley's Irish Tavern101000052512410010033
    34Club Billiards14Grandpa's Boys31000052512410010034
    35Wichita Lineman8KC REDS21000052512410010035
    36CFS14Beer Me71000052512410010036
    37larry bud's sports bar & grill18Lugnuts01000052512410010037
    38Swagger Softball8Gamecocks71000052512410010038
    39Geezers17Punisher Softball71000052512410010039
    40Diamond Chaos15Diamond Ratz51000052512410010040
    41Doobley's Irish Tavern14P.O.P.S.91000052512410010041
    42Blind Circus24Grandpa's Boys81000052512410010042
    43Sons of Pitchers13KC REDS101000052512410010043
    44Beer Me17Damage Control41000052512410010044
    45Lugnuts11Draft91000052512410010045
    46Gamecocks10Two-N-Brew91000052512410010046
    47Punisher Softball17Fluke61000052512410010047
    48Nats12Diamond Ratz41000052512410010048
    49Club Billiards16Red Lion61000052512410010049
    50Wichita Lineman12CFS61000052512410010050
    51Swagger Softball11larry bud's sports bar & grill91000052512410010051
    52Diamond Chaos15Geezers51000052512410010052
    53Nats13Punisher Softball21000052512410010053
    54Lugnuts11Gamecocks81000052512410010054
    55Beer Me14Sons of Pitchers101000052512410010055
    56Doobley's Irish Tavern7Blind Circus61000052512410010056
    57Red Lion7Nats11000052512410010057
    58CFS13Lugnuts61000052512410010058
    59larry bud's sports bar & grill15Beer Me111000052512410010059
    60Geezers14Doobley's Irish Tavern111000052512410010060
    61Wichita Lineman13Club Billiards61000052512410010061
    62Swagger Softball20Diamond Chaos111000052512410010062
    63Red Lion16CFS61000052512410010063
    64larry bud's sports bar & grill19Geezers91000052512410010064
    65Diamond Chaos13Red Lion121000052512410010065
    66larry bud's sports bar & grill16Club Billiards81000052512410010066
    67Swagger Softball7Wichita Lineman51000052512410010067
    68larry bud's sports bar & grill10Diamond Chaos01000052512410010068
    69larry bud's sports bar & grill7Wichita Lineman11000052512410010069
    70Swagger Softball10larry bud's sports bar & grill51000052512410010070
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    CHECKS MADE PAYABLE TO CITY OF WICHITA. FOR TOURNAMENT INFO CALL 316-268-4361. Each team hits own Elite or Classic M blue stitch ball.All teams must be registered USSSA. Friday games start at 7:00pm