Close Window Menu-0-11---

53072 - CA - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Chris R. Leach.

USSSA Fall Warm Up
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 8/17/2002
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : THE DAWGS (17.2)
Best differential : Christy's Trucking (3.8333)



PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1CA - San FranciscoChristy's Trucking Mens-E510886514.610.83.832275
2CA - SAN RAMONAGAINST ALL ODDS Mens-E320745714.811.43.43055
3CA - FREMONTDIAMOND DAWGS Mens-E320595211.810.41.41845
4CA - MT. VIEWTHE DAWGS Mens-E230868817.217.6-0.43040
5CA - Mountain ViewLOCAL BOYZ Mens-E120474715.615.602530
5CA - FremontHoys Boys Mens-E13033518.2512.7-4.51230
7CA - San JoseNew Age Outlaws Mens-E12045561518.6-3.62125
7CA - HaywardCalifornia Mens-E12025418.3313.6-5.31825

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1DIAMOND DAWGS18New Age Outlaws81000005307210010001
2AGAINST ALL ODDS14Hoys Boys41000005307210010002
3LOCAL BOYZ18THE DAWGS71000005307210010003
4Christy's Trucking17California71000005307210010004
5New Age Outlaws21Hoys Boys121000005307210010005
6California18THE DAWGS131000005307210010006
7AGAINST ALL ODDS12DIAMOND DAWGS81000005307210010007
8Christy's Trucking10LOCAL BOYZ41000005307210010008
9THE DAWGS26New Age Outlaws161000005307210010009
10Hoys Boys11California01000005307210010010
11THE DAWGS30LOCAL BOYZ251000005307210010011
12DIAMOND DAWGS16Hoys Boys61000005307210010012
13AGAINST ALL ODDS30Christy's Trucking81000005307210010013
14DIAMOND DAWGS11THE DAWGS101000005307210010014
15Christy's Trucking16DIAMOND DAWGS61000005307210010015
16Christy's Trucking15AGAINST ALL ODDS131000005307210010016
17Christy's Trucking22AGAINST ALL ODDS51000005307210010017
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.