Close Window Menu-0-11---

530936 - MD - 7 - 2 - Results provided by Susan Williams.

Spring Classic Womens Inv.
Slowpitch Womens-E
Date : 5/16/2009
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Xtreme (24.5)
    Best differential : Tim's Tools (9.6666)

    2nd place : Lytle Construction

    LYTLE CONSTRUCTION -- CUMBERLAND, MD


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1PA - ChambersburgTim's Tools SPWomenE300613220.310.69.662575
    2MD - CumberlandLytle Construction SPWomenE21042341411.32.662355
    3MD - FrederickBall Busters SPWomenE110392819.5145.52745
    3PA - West FairviewVoodoo Softball Club SPWomenE110413420.5173.52845
    3MD - Great MillsXtreme SPWomenE110493724.518.56300
    4MD - Glen BurnieWho Cares SPWomenE130558813.722-8.21940
    5MD - FrederickIl Forno Fire SPWomenE0201246623-17730

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Who Cares19Il Forno Fire71000053093610010001
    2Tim's Tools23Ball Busters121000053093610010002
    3Lytle Construction18Voodoo Softball Club131000053093610010003
    4Xtreme30Who Cares121000053093610010004
    5Tim's Tools13Lytle Construction11000053093610010005
    6Ball Busters27Il Forno Fire51000053093610010006
    7Voodoo Softball Club28Who Cares161000053093610010007
    8Lytle Construction23Who Cares81000053093610010008
    11Tim's Tools25Xtreme191000053093610010011
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.