Close Window Menu-0-11---

535805 - KS - 15 - 2 - Results provided by Tammy Totland.

Fun Valley NIT
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 5/16/2009
Stature : NIT - USSSA - Berth


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Peak Nutrition/Max Muscle/Area 51 (15)
    Best differential : Peak Nutrition/Max Muscle/Area 51 (11.8)

    1st place : Peak Nutrition/Max Muscl

    PEAK NUTRITION/MAX MUSCLE/AREA 51 -- LINCOLN, NE


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NE - Lincolnpeak nutrition/max muscle/area 51 Mens-D5007516153.211.826150
    2KS - WichitaWicked Softball berthMens-D42053478.837.83117110
    3NE - OmahaDirtbags berthMens-D420714411.87.334.52690
    4MO - Lees SummitAxis berthMens-D220493812.29.52.752380
    5KS - SALINAWILD WILD WEST Mens-D3205024104.85.21970
    5KS - ShawneeCrunch Softball Mens-D230303266.4-0.41070
    7KS - Great Bend10th Street berthMens-D31021365.259-3.7760
    7KS - WichitaPandemic Softball Mens-D22033348.258.5-0.21260
    9KS - Olathekansas city blues / boombah Mens-D120242086.661.331450
    9KS - WichitaMcConnell Storm Mens-D12020326.6610.6-4750
    9KS - WichitaDog Pound Mens-D12025448.3314.6-6.3160
    9KS - HutchinsonSalt City Miners Mens-D020161989.5-1.51150
    13KS - Belle PlaineLugnuts Mens-E0207323.516-12.480
    13KS - NewtonRiverPoint Church Mens-E0205402.520-17.580
    13KS - AlbertDNA Pro-Collect Mens-E0201233616.5-10.680

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    110th Street7Salt City Miners51000053580510010001
    2Crunch Softball3WILD WILD WEST21000053580510010002
    3*Wicked Softball17Lugnuts41000053580510010003
    4Pandemic Softball9kansas city blues / boombah61000053580510010004
    5*Dirtbags26RiverPoint Church01000053580510010005
    6Dog Pound16McConnell Storm71000053580510010006
    7*peak nutrition/max muscle/area 5126DNA Pro-Collect61000053580510010007
    8Axis2310th Street21000053580510010008
    9Wicked Softball5Crunch Softball31000053580510010009
    10Dirtbags10Pandemic Softball91000053580510010010
    11peak nutrition/max muscle/area 5118Dog Pound21000053580510010011
    12*kansas city blues / boombah14RiverPoint Church51000053580510010012
    13*McConnell Storm7DNA Pro-Collect61000053580510010013
    14*WILD WILD WEST15Lugnuts31000053580510010014
    15Pandemic Softball12Salt City Miners111000053580510010015
    1610th Street6kansas city blues / boombah41000053580510010016
    17Crunch Softball10McConnell Storm61000053580510010017
    18WILD WILD WEST19Dog Pound71000053580510010018
    19Wicked Softball14Axis131000053580510010019
    20peak nutrition/max muscle/area 518Dirtbags31000053580510010020
    2110th Street6Crunch Softball41000053580510010021
    22WILD WILD WEST7Pandemic Softball31000053580510010022
    23Dirtbags13Crunch Softball101000053580510010023
    24Axis8WILD WILD WEST71000053580510010024
    25peak nutrition/max muscle/area 516Wicked Softball31000053580510010025
    26Dirtbags15Axis51000053580510010026
    27Wicked Softball12Dirtbags41000053580510010027
    28peak nutrition/max muscle/area 5117Wicked Softball21000053580510010028
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.